gato918(3,785)100%
Like New
$18.00
+$3.50
Save 28%*
powells_bookstore(37,930)99.4%
Good
$16.50
+$3.98
Save 34%*
*Learn more
The Spellman Files by Lisa Lutz (2007, Hardcover) 
The Spellman Files by Lisa Lutz (2007, Hardcover)

 
The Spellman Files by Lisa Lutz (2007, Hardcover)

Author: Lisa Lutz
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 2007-03-13
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1416532390
ISBN-13: 9781416532392
Product ID: EPID57166147
Description: Narrated by 28-year-old Izzy Spellman, THE SPELLMAN FILES is the comical story of a family of private investigators. Everyone is in on the game--from mom to Izzy to little sis Rae. When Izzy isn't musing over her love life, she's busy sl...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
29 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Hardcover and dust jacket, light edge wear, great condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
2d 13h 50m
Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.98---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$0.994d 18h 57m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.992d 19h 44m
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Great Debut Novel
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9913d 14h 23m
Very Good Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Owners name inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
ALMOST BRAND NEW CONDITION. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. SAME PUBLISHER, COVER ART
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Fine in Very Good jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.52---
New 1416532390 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.83---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$16.502d 12h 6m
New 1416532390 HARDCOVER, Unread & Unused, Has very slight shelf wear from store
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Brand New With Dust Jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
New in new dust jacket. New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.23---
Usually ships within 24 hours, B62.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$18.008d 20h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
6d 16h 56m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.57---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.84---
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.86---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Narrated by 28-year-old Izzy Spellman, THE SPELLMAN FILES is the comical story of a family of private investigators. Everyone is in on the game--from mom to Izzy to little sis Rae. When Izzy isn't musing over her love life, she's busy sleuthing and picking locks, though she's beginning to wonder if she's really cut out for the family biz. There's nothing old-school about this clever little mystery. A hip and entertaining debut, it's a whodunnit with a chick lit edge--Bridget Jones with a magnifying glass.

Details
Publication Date:2007-03-13

Size
Length:358 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Isabel "Izzy" Spellman, a San Francisco PI who began working for Spellman Investigations at age 12, could easily pass as Buffy or Veronica Mars's wiser but funnier older sister."
(01/01/2007)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.