• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The South Beach Diet by Arthur S. Agatston M.D. (2005, Paperback)

stampincreations4u(1,044)100%
Very Good
$3.99
+$4.00
Save 73%*
theusedbookhounds(14,377)98.3%
Good
$8.34
Free shipping
Save 44%*
kings_river_books(225)98.7%
Good
$20.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
The South Beach Diet by Arthur S. Agatston M.D. (2005, Paperback) 
The South Beach Diet by Arthur S. Agatston M.D. (2005, Paperback)

 
The South Beach Diet by Arthur S. Agatston M.D. (2005, Paperback)

Publisher: Griffin
Publication Date: 2005-04-19
Series: The South Beach Diet
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 031231521X
ISBN-13: 9780312315214
Product ID: EPID45021181
Description: The South Beach Diet, by Miami cardiologist Dr. Arthur Agatston, is intended for quick weight loss, but it is really based on permanently changing the way we eat. The diet's initial phase, which lasts two weeks, is a detox mode, emphasiz...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
122 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Ships
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
DELICIOUS, DOCTOR-DESIGNED, FOOLPROOF PLAN ~WEIGHT LOST
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 17h 21m
PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.59---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$1.503h 7m
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 23h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 23h 48m
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$3.991d 2h 47m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 20h 10m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 20h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 8h 33m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
$7.99
Free shipping
2d 2h 55m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 22h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 2h 27m
BRAND NEW
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0026d 4h 46m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9928d 16h 56m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 20h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 8h 44m
Good readable copy, slight moisture exposure approx. 10 pages
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$4.99
2d 17h 3m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.993d 20h 28m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4929d 21h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
2d 17h 50m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.70---
UNREAD
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.24---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$0.994d 14h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9910d 0h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9911d 19h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9912d 23h 50m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 13h 25m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$7.9928d 14h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
13d 18h 37m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.0016d 3h 52m
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 13h 26m
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
The Delicious Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.996d 13h 9m
VG Trade Paperback-031231521X [AGATSTON, ARTHUR] SOUTH BEACH DIET, THE.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
The South Beach Diet, by Miami cardiologist Dr. Arthur Agatston, is intended for quick weight loss, but it is really based on permanently changing the way we eat. The diet's initial phase, which lasts two weeks, is a detox mode, emphasizing the total avoidance of certain foods, including potatoes and sugar. Dr. Agatston guides the dieter through this period with encouraging and useful information, providing help with cravings and stressing healthy alternatives. The second phase returns some foods to the diet, while still controlling portions. The third phase is a maintenance plan designed to keep off the weight that's been lost, and to keep the dieter on a sensible practice that will lead to lifelong health and fitness. The South Beach Diet promotes the awareness of "good" fats and "good" carbs based on the glycemic index, and includes recipes, exercise tips, and a wealth of useful information on healthy living in general.

Details
Publication Date:2005-04-19
Series:The South Beach Diet

Size
Length:311 pages
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:10.4 oz

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.