buy(950,045)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
massbookstore-online(137,534)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
bacobook(31,674)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Someone to Watch over Me by Lisa Kleypas (1999, Paperback) 
Someone to Watch over Me by Lisa Kleypas (1999, Paperback)

 
Someone to Watch over Me by Lisa Kleypas (1999, Paperback)

Author: Lisa Kleypas
Publisher: Avon Books
Publication Date: 1999-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380802309
ISBN-13: 9780380802302
Product ID: EPID1091937
Description: An enchantingly beautiful woman is rescued from the icy waters of the Thames only to find herself in the arms of Grant Morgan, London's most sought-after bachelor. Her memory wiped out by the river's tide, she has no recollection of her ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
59 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
6d 13h 17m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.999d 11h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
21d 12h 24m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$5.99
Free shipping
18d 19h 49m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0014d 17h 19m
Spine cocked. Light soiling to cover. Stamp to bottom page edges. Pages yellowing.
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Your purchase goes to directly support Goodwill Industries Wall Street Mission. Our
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.7529d 12h 37m
very good little creased and rubbed.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.61---
mass market paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
5d 15h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
23d 12h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 10h 49m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 10h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 23h 28m
buy 4 books get 1 free
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 19h 31m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0013d 22h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$0.752d 6h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 19h 44m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 11h 37m
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Excellent Cond! Read once!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.15---
Read once, great condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.42---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.4929d 13h 42m
Very little wear around the edges, a few creases along spine, USPS tracking
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9911d 15h 0m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.9914d 15h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9919d 13h 40m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Bow Street Runners Series #1
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 15h 45m
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Each additional paperback ships for only $0.50 in US!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2527d 21h 18m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.4213d 19h 34m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.4313d 18h 54m
BX118s0914; No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Slight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.5014d 16h 53m
Like New Mass Market Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.22---
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.42---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.42---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.904d 3h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9527d 8h 15m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.10---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
An enchantingly beautiful woman is rescued from the icy waters of the Thames only to find herself in the arms of Grant Morgan, London's most sought-after bachelor. Her memory wiped out by the river's tide, she has no recollection of her identity or background. When Grant informs her that she is in fact the tempestuous socialite Vivien Rose Duvall, she feels in her heart he is horribly mistaken. As clues to her past resurface, the mysterious beauty only hopes her charming suitor will remain by her side. Little does she know, however, that Grant has already been swept away by her innocence and beauty. Deeply in love, he is determined to find the truth--no matter what the cost.

Details
Publication Date:1999-05-01

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
A temptingly beautiful woman is rescued from the icy waters of the Thames, her memory gone. Told that she is Vivien Rose Duvall, one of London's most scandalous beauties, she finds herself under the protection of the enigmatic and charming Grant Morgan, one of London's most eligible, and unattainable, catches. As his love for this mysterious beauty grows, he's determined to discover the truth--no matter what.

LISA KLEYPAS has thrilled readers with her unforgettable love stories set in the glittering world of Regency London. Now, the author of STRANGER IN MY ARMS, brings her fans a story with all the promise, and occasion, of forbidden love. She couldn't remember who she was...A temptingly beautiful woman awakens in a stranger's bed, rescued from the icy waters of the Thames, her memory gone. Told that she is Vivien Rose Duvall, one of London's most scandalous beauties, she finds herself under the protection of enigmatic, charming Grant Morgan. Her life is in his hands. Deep in her heart, she knows he has mistaken her for someone else... He was the only man she could trust. As one of London's most eligible, and unattainable catches, Grant Morgan is a man who has known every kind of woman. And the one in his arms now seems so innocent, so vulnerable, that he can't help but be enchanted. And as his love for this mysterious beauty grows, he's determined to unravel the secrets of her past and discover the truth--no matter what.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.