amelia14111(1,225)99.7%
Like New
$5.75
Free shipping
Save 28%*
markndusty(628)100%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.49
Save 87%*
bacobook(31,709)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Sleeping Beauty by Phillip Margolin (2005, Paperback, Reprint) 
Sleeping Beauty by Phillip Margolin (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Sleeping Beauty by Phillip Margolin (2005, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Harper Torch
Publication Date: 2005-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060083271
ISBN-13: 9780060083274
Product ID: EPID30880151
Description: Six years ago, someone invaded teenager Ashley Spencer's home, murdering her father and her friend Tanya, who was sleeping over at the time. Ashley gets a fresh start on life when she accepts a scholarship at an exclusive prep school. Bu...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
51 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Iowa
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$2.99 shipping
16d 4h 58m
Condition: Good
Location: Iowa
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.29 shipping
22d 21h 35m
Paperback has edgewear with a light cover scrape, handling wear.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great condition!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Add any amount VHS, DVD, CD, Books at no extra shipping
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.00 shipping
28d 3h 26m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
14d 15h 35m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Wyoming
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
20d 7h 31m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
22d 6h 20m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.30
$1.50
+$4.00 shipping
1d 2h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
25d 1h 52m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
25d 21h 28m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
26d 0h 39m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Kentucky
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$2.90 shipping
6d 15h 45m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
26d 0h 40m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
26d 0h 45m
Nice shape!!~~~~~~~~~LOW COST SHIPPING!~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Condition: Good
Location: Connecticut
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.45 shipping
26d 20h 25m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
27d 3h 35m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.85 shipping
27d 3h 44m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
7d 16h 7m
Bonus Book Included ** / The Associate by Phillip Margolin Mass Market Paperback /
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
7d 19h 9m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
16d 23h 13m
Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 403 p.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0060083271 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Satisfaction Guaranteed Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition!! Soft Cover!! No Reserve!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$0.75
+$3.50 shipping
6d 2h 16m
Fine 0060083271 Paperback. Cover/Title: v minor shelfwear, otherwise, Excellent;
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$2.49
Calculate
3d 3h 46m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
3d 19h 39m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.92
+$3.98 shipping
9d 21h 13m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.92
+$3.98 shipping
11d 10h 18m
mass market paperback. good condition. spine creases, age tanning. a nice copy.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$3.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
*Nice looking book, has edge and spine wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.08
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Wisconsin
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 17h 43m
mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Fiction.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.32
+$3.49 shipping
---
mass market in like-new condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$5.75
Free shipping
2d 3h 30m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
Will ship immediately!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.39
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Six years ago, someone invaded teenager Ashley Spencer's home, murdering her father and her friend Tanya, who was sleeping over at the time. Ashley gets a fresh start on life when she accepts a scholarship at an exclusive prep school. But when she takes a writing class, she realizes that the details of her teacher's new novel mirror her personal tragedy. Then, a few days later, Ashley finds her teacher Joshua Maxwell with knife in hand, having apparently killed her mother and put Casey in a coma. What's Maxwell's grudge against Ashley's family? And is this case really as open-and-shut as it appears to be?

Details
Publication Date:2005-03-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:403 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:7.4 oz

Publisher's Note

Seventeen-year-old Ashley Spencer learned whattrue horror was the night a serial killer invaded her homeand brutally murdered her father andher best friend.But the terror did not end there ...

A year after the unspeakable events, Ashley is still trying to piece together what is left of her life. But the nightmare is reawakened at the elite private school that had appeared to be a safe haven for Ashley and her mother, Terri, when a new book called Sleeping Beauty hits the national bestseller lists -- a shattering true account of the crimes that ripped Ashley's world apart. And now Ashley must run for her life again.



See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.