buy(1,080,188)99.7%
Brand New
$6.48
+$3.60
Save 35%*
archivesbooksinc(61,901)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 89%*
bacobook(34,851)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 89%*
*Learn more
Shoot Him If He Runs by Stuart Woods (2008, Paperback, Reprint) 
Shoot Him If He Runs by Stuart Woods (2008, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Shoot Him If He Runs by Stuart Woods (2008, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Stuart Woods
Publisher: Signet
Publication Date: 2008-05-06
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0451223608
ISBN-13: 9780451223609
Product ID: EPID63888487
Description: In Stuart Woods's latest thriller, the former NYPD detective Stone Barrington receives orders from the White House to catch a rogue government agent. His search sends him and his partner to sunny St. Mark's, where they must track the age...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
67 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
F5 More by Author listed. Easy Reading Tall PB, 2008 1st Pr. Square, tight, clean,
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.2514d 8h 34m
F44 More by Author listed. Easy reading tall PB, 2008 1st Pr. Spine smooth &
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
some spine & cover wear. name & initials on inside page. our merchandise is bought
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 19h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 20h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 20h 22m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 20h 31m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.991d 19h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 18h 36m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 1h 0m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 22h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 14h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 3h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 22h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 1h 37m
A Stone Barrington Novel
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.9512d 2h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 14h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 21h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 6h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 6h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 1h 10m
FAST SHIPPING!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER;MURDER IN A TROPICAL PARADISE
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.996d 16h 33m
. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Paperback book with minor shelf wear and spine creases.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.19---
Paperback book with shelf wear and spine creases.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.19---
Same day shipping when payment has been received by 2PM EST., Monday through Friday.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.27---
Combine shipping - add'l books only $0.50 each to ship
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9813d 12h 39m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.994d 23h 59m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.503d 14h 42m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.57---
bought new, read once, no page creases. It does have one page that has darkening on
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.955d 21h 22m
Spine has been creased. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.3111d 2h 37m
The cover is a little worn. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Stone Barrington in Premium Paperback Edition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9918d 13h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 11h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 17h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 13h 55m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
13d 19h 41m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In Stuart Woods's latest thriller, the former NYPD detective Stone Barrington receives orders from the White House to catch a rogue government agent. His search sends him and his partner to sunny St. Mark's, where they must track the agent through the Caribbean. SHOOT HIM IF HE RUNS marks Wood's 35th crime novel.

Details
Publication Date:2008-05-06
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:392 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Sent by the CIA to a beautiful Caribbean island where they are to track down murderous rogue agent Teddy Fay, the team of Stone Barrington, Holly Barker, and Dino Baldachetti finds their mission thwarted by corrupt local politicians and secretive American expatriates. Reprint.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.