864omart(315)98.9%
Like New
$1.95
+$3.98
bkbuyers(3,059)99.7%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
twins-02(2,218)99.8%
Very Good
$3.50
+$2.87
Save 86%*
*Learn more
Shattered by Dick Francis (2000, Hardcover) 
Shattered by Dick Francis (2000, Hardcover)

 
Shattered by Dick Francis (2000, Hardcover)

Author: Dick Francis
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 2000-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399146601
ISBN-13: 9780399146602
Product ID: EPID1678508
Description: Renowned glassblower Gerard Logan is shocked when his good friend, jockey Martin Stukely, is killed during a horse race. Logan's shock grows when Stukely's valet thrusts a mysterious videotape into his hands. It seems that some very dang...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
64 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0019d 8h 35m
CLEAN, LIKE NEW CONDITION!,...FAST SHIPPING!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.957d 18h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0019d 10h 36m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0028d 8h 12m
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.5018d 19h 10m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9523h 25m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$4.9918d 5h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 7h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 7h 53m
HB with DJ (slight shelf wear on DJ)-- all else fine. Fast shipping.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
no dustjacket, but in excellent condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
2000 Putnam hardcover; one small scribble inside cover
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.991d 15h 39m
FAST SHIPPING out in 1 business day!!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$6.5012d 5h 27m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.15---
. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.15---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.15---
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
ex-library hardcover; slant to spine; some edge wear to jacket
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.99---
BRAND NEW, & WELL WORTH this VERY LOW Bargain Price!! Truly FANTASTIC Reading!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.70---
BRAND NEW, & WELL WORTH this VERY LOW Bargain Price!! Truly FANTASTIC Reading!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.70---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.992d 3h 13m
read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.74---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
SHIPPS SAME DAY FROM USA WITH E-MAIL CONFIRMATION OF DELIVERY
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Good We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
S34
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.44---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.0024d 10h 7m
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.84---
Light Scuffing on Front Cover, Appears Sticker Removed, Interior Clean/Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
DJ Soiled, Corners Lightly Bumped, Sm. Tears On DJ Edges, Front Cover Soiled,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.996d 10h 37m
Fast Shipping! 2000 Putnam Adult Edition; Hardcover; Ex-library copy with normal
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: New--- Click on MORE INFO for actual picture of this book.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
NO DUST JACKET GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.9824d 9h 17m
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears, underlining or
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
DJ Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Soil Spot On Page Ends, Interior Unmarked, Very
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.992d 1h 18m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Renowned glassblower Gerard Logan is shocked when his good friend, jockey Martin Stukely, is killed during a horse race. Logan's shock grows when Stukely's valet thrusts a mysterious videotape into his hands. It seems that some very dangerous people are after the videotape. Now Logan is running a sort of race of his own. He has to find out the truth about the tape before Stukely's enemies find him.

Details
Publication Date:2000-09-01

Size
Length:289 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:26.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The accidental death of jockey Martin Stukely implicates his friend Gerard Logan, a glassblower, in a dangerous search for a missing videotape.

Industry Reviews
"What's amazing about Francis, a former jockey, is how shamelessly similar--and yet satisfying--his 40-plus books are. They all feature stalwart, dignified good guys who can handle themselves in a pinch and have some special passion or craft. They get mixed up in trouble relating to horse racing, and, by taking a few blows and using their special passion to unique advantage, save the day."
Washington Post Book World (10/28/2000)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.