buy(1,101,952)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
bacobook(35,401)99.3%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(154,275)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Shadow Dance by Julie Garwood (2007, Paperback, Reprint) 
Shadow Dance by Julie Garwood (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Shadow Dance by Julie Garwood (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Julie Garwood
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 2007-12-26
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345453875
ISBN-13: 9780345453877
Product ID: EPID57192380
Description: "At the reception of Jordan Buchanan's brother and best friend, Kate MacKenna they have a wedding crasher. He claims that there's bad blood between the Buchanan and MacKenna clans that goes back to ancient Scotland, involving the Bu...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
117 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.753d 0h 46m
some spine & cover wear. name & initials on inside page. our merchandise is bought
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
A good used copy, front cover is bent, ships next business day. 221
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
5803hcj Paperback in very good condition. Spine is creased. We ship 6 days a week
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
{VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases and light edgewear. Page edges beginning
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.15---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9912d 13h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9925d 18h 13m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 3h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 4h 46m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 18h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 15h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 5h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 23h 37m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 5h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 11h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.974d 22h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 21h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 21h 54m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 5h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 16h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 13h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 14h 0m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 8h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 3h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 2h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 23h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 3h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 4h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 21h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 21h 33m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 20h 50m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 0h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.004d 2h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 1h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 1h 38m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 4h 23m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 4h 24m
Nice shiny cover. Clean pages. Some spine creasing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Paperback has light edgewear and normal binding creases with light cover bends. .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Dampstained.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and may
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.994d 23h 26m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Excellent condition. Slight crease in bind otherwise brand new....
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. Ships Within 2
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.36---
Spine creasing. - Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.36---
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
OCB426 Usually ships within 1 business day! Delivery Confirmation sent when shipped!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.55---
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.66---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.751d 1h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9913d 12h 18m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
3d 2h 38m
10957 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.006d 18h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.258d 11h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.259d 19h 55m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
2d 20h 29m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$9.996d 1h 44m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
20d 20h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.502d 1h 13m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
5d 21h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9521d 20h 15m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.9827d 13h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6020d 12h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
17d 18h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.8418d 1h 28m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.1214d 20h 54m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9919d 11h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9512d 22h 54m
PAPERBACK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. NO MARKINGS IN BOOK. LIGHT SHELF WEAR.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.96---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.996d 9h 39m
FREE SHIPPING!!! & FAST DELIVERY!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$6.59
Free shipping
18d 20h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 22h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 20h 23m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.5817h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.7918d 4h 42m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.00---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.04---
Book Clean & Tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.84
Free shipping
16d 17h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.84
Free shipping
16d 22h 14m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.84
Free shipping
16d 23h 24m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.12---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$17.00
Free shipping
21d 14h 30m
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
"At the reception of Jordan Buchanan's brother and best friend, Kate MacKenna they have a wedding crasher. He claims that there's bad blood between the Buchanan and MacKenna clans that goes back to ancient Scotland, involving the Buchanan theft of a coveted MacKenna treasure."--From source other than the Library of Congress

Author Julie Garwood brings two of her most popular characters together in SHADOW DANCE, a sexy tale of romantic suspense. When Jordan Buchanan encounters a mysterious stranger at her brother's wedding reception, his bizarre claims about her family leave her scratching her head. After long-time family friend Noah Clayborne challenges Jordan to lead a more carefree life, Jordan sets out on a wild quest to get to the bottom of her family's true history. Her questions lead her to the tiny town of Serenity, Texas, where she finds herself embroiled in a mystery far more dangerous and complex than she had ever anticipated.

Details
Publication Date:2007-12-26
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:391 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Moving between the glamorous cosmopolitan world of Boston and small-town Texas, a sizzling romance follows the evolution of the tumultuous relationship between Jordan Buchanan and Noah Clayborne. Reprint.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.