• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Seat of the Soul by Gary Zukav (1990, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(994,346)99.7%
Brand New
$8.34
+$3.60
Save 40%*
books_at_half(12,645)99.6%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.99
jeffreysr(2,089)100%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.69
*Learn more
The Seat of the Soul by Gary Zukav (1990, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Seat of the Soul by Gary Zukav (1990, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Seat of the Soul by Gary Zukav (1990, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Gary Zukav
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 1990-01-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 067169507X
ISBN-13: 9780671695071
Product ID: EPID482654
Description: The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major statement. He sees mankind as being on a brink of a new phase of evolution, where old ideas of power and conflict give ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
393 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
This Book is in Very Good Condition Super Fast Shipping
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.004d 1h 45m
Great for Christmas present! Awesome condition
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.574h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0013d 3h 8m
Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Ships Quickly in Padded
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$0.011d 11h 43m
Excellent condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! e2
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Paperback With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Happy Thanksgiving! NR. New York Bestseller!
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$3.501d 6h 24m
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! x2
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Once read with some high-lights-/-Shipping discounts will be applied to your order
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.7923d 22h 32m
Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact. Flyleaf
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Shows
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.012d 7h 59m
Excellent Condition! Non-Smoking Home! Fast Shipping!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Your purchase goes to directly support Goodwill Industries Wall Street Mission. Our
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
A RECIPE FOR LIFE!!!
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.002d 0h 59m
slight cover wear. our merchandise is bought from many different locations and
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
N4 More by Author listed. Looks Unread, Minor shelf wear. Price & category in very
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.05---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.459d 8h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.793d 0h 1m
FAST SHIPPING! GREAT CONDITION!INTERESTING! INFORMATIVE! BUY THIS BOOK! THANK YOU
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.45---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.479d 13h 36m
Book in near mint condition
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$1.99
$6.99
3d 4h 2m
take advantage of our COMBINED SHIPPING discount!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5925d 0h 5m
PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.79---
PAPERBACK: Read 1x, no spine creasing Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.89---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$3.493d 6h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9511d 9h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9526d 14h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9527d 10h 6m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$4.99
$8.99
4d 6h 29m
- Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.95---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$2.005d 1h 47m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$1.006d 0h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 43m
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$2.99
6d 4h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 19h 52m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 23h 2m
Great Excellent Superior Exceptional Prime Premier Cond
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$6.005d 10h 40m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 4h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 4h 21m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 8
PreviousPrevious1|2|3|4|5|6|7NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
The physicist and author of "The Dancing Wu Li Masters", which won the American Book Award in Science, offers a major statement. He sees mankind as being on a brink of a new phase of evolution, where old ideas of power and conflict give way to a more spiritual and cooperative way.

Details
Publication Date:1990-01-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Publisher's Note
From the American Book Award-winning author of The Dancing Wu Li Masters comes a basic and rational explanation of New Age thought, consciousness, a nd spirituality.

Industry Reviews
"Remarkable... one of our finest interpreters of frontier science is equally conversant with the human spirit."

"Filled with wisdom... "The Seat of the Soul" is a book to be savored."

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The Seat of the Soul
    Review created: 06/02/06
    by:
    7 of 20 people found this review helpful.

    Hated it - tossed it in the trash. I thought the author was a Christian - he believes in reincarnation & all the new-age crap. Awful, awful, awful. Save your money....


    Review ID: 10000000001031211
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.