upstate_books(664)100%
Very Good
$2.00
+$4.00
ggiezgg(81,548)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
*Learn more
In Search of Stones by M. Scott Peck (1995, Hardcover) 
In Search of Stones by M. Scott Peck (1995, Hardcover)

 
In Search of Stones by M. Scott Peck (1995, Hardcover)

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Publication Date: 1995-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0786860219
ISBN-13: 9780786860210
Product ID: EPID931142
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
52 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.0019d 11h 48m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 3h 51m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$5.9524d 9h 43m
Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Some reading wear. Stated First Edition.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.95---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.0026d 23h 45m
very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---
in search of stones- form thew fella who brought you the ROAD LESS TRAVELED- M scott
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.07---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 16h 57m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 19h 34m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 2h 48m
Unread; from smoke-free home
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Hardcover book in nice shape. some very minor cover/edge wear.3hb 08
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.35---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.35---
Hardcover in very good condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9515h 43m
A Pilgrimage of Faith, Reason, and Discovery Fast Ship
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.995d 22h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$5.992d 22h 9m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
no dust jacket
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
GRT BK/ EX LIB
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine Good Customer Service. Will Package Well.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Hardback,no dust jacket,lst ed,minor cvr wear,else crisp,clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.19---
Hardback w/dj,both VG cond,STATED 1ST ED,CR 1995 M Scott Peck MD,Hyperion
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.19---
No markings. Very good condition. Light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
First Edition, first printing, Hyperion, 1995. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. The
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$12.9921d 0h 20m
Pristine with dust jacket also perfect - will ship ASAP -- thanks for shopping with
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.89---
Spine Slanted, DJ Lightly Soiled, Stickers Front DJ, DJ Corners Bumped, Interior
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
First.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Fast shipping. UBA813
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight &
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.20---
NO MARKS, NO HIGHLIGHTS, NO WRITINGS, NO TEARS
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.997d 15h 7m
fast ship
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.9918d 18h 59m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.29---
Condition: Very good. Only the faintest wear to dustcover. No wear to interior. No
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
Book Description: Hyperion, New York, New York, 1995. Hardcover. Stated First
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new 422 p.; 9.55 x 1.41 x 6.61.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.66---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1995-04-01

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:27.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The work of M. Scott Peck has had a profound effect on the lives of millions of readers, and his book The Road Less Traveled has become both a part of the popular culture and a spiritual and inspirational guidebook for a generation. Now, Dr. Peck has written his most personal book: one that tells more about himself than he ever has before, while at the same time helps readers see truths about themselves, their own lives, and the greater community around them. On the surface, this book is the story of a three-week trip through the countryside of Wales, England, and Scotland that Dr. Peck took with his wife Lily - looking for the ancient megalithic stones that became an obsession for them. But the search for stones is a search for meaning and mystery, and ultimately an unveiling of the pilgrimage of life itself. Each day of the three-week trip he discusses a related realm of human experience - parenthood, holiness, romance, art, to name a few - and we travel with him on an adventure of the spirit, striving to understand the journey of life in all of its complexities and secrets. We are moved by the intensity of the journey, as Dr. Peck frankly faces his own fears and shortcomings, and through the power of his insight we are challenged to do the same. Illustrated with exquisite line art by Dr. Peck's son, Christopher, In Search of Stones is a beautiful book of spirituality and quest, faith and mystery, and the most intimate book to come from one of our most distinguished thinkers.

Industry Reviews
"Daily themes, such as peace, holiness, aging, death, and adventure, are explored in a style at once appealing and provocative."
NAPRA ReView

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.