• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Scroll Saw Pattern Book by Patrick Spielman (1986, Paperback)

dendrobium19(1,526)100%
Very Good
$4.99
+$4.00
Save 66%*
powells_bookstore(33,492)99.4%
Good
$4.95
+$3.98
Save 66%*
sheila12(2,572)99.8%
Good
$4.99
+$2.98
Save 66%*
*Learn more
Scroll Saw Pattern Book by Patrick Spielman (1986, Paperback) 
Scroll Saw Pattern Book by Patrick Spielman (1986, Paperback)

 
Scroll Saw Pattern Book by Patrick Spielman (1986, Paperback)

Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Publication Date: 1986-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0806947721
ISBN-13: 9780806947723
Product ID: EPID755226
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
35 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
IMAGINATIVE INEXPENSIVE EASY TO FOLLOW PROJECTS!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9924d 12h 52m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9925d 17h 19m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$3.004h 12m
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
256 PAGES OF FUN PATTERNS LOW SHIPPING
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.998d 7h 43m
Unmarked, spine uncreased
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Very Good 0806947721 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
Very Good Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. Text is clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
Patterns and Instructions for many fun things!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9925d 2h 26m
.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.18---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.35---
Excellent book! Few scuffs to cover!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9510d 23h 30m
Clean. Tight, uncreased spine. Over 450 workable patterns for projects. Over 500
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
As New Size: 10x 7.8in.; 256p. 450 patterns, most full-size. wall plaques,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.35---
Condition: Acceptable
 
1 Bid$0.995h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.955d 16h 56m
As New BOOK APPEARS NEW. JIG SAWS HOUSE HOME WOODWORKING PATTERN.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.86---
FINE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN. MANY PROJECTS.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.91---
New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.12---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.4519d 2h 2m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.54---
As New with no dust jacket 0806947721. Ships immediately with free delivery
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.45---
B373
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.4220d 12h 38m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.0814d 21h 7m
B369/1st Edition 1986
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.95---
New 0806947721 Brand new merchandise!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.98---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$75.02---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1986-10-01

Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Carpenters and do-it-yourselfers will never run out of ideas for making projects with their scroll saw, for here are over 450 workable patterns, all imaginative, inexpensive, and easy to follow. Handy tips show how to experiment with a whole range of paint and stain color schemes, woodburning, stenciling, and decal applications.

Why pay more for patterns when you can get over 450 here for less? Most patterns are full-size, and range from simple wall plaques, alphabets, numbers for signs, and puzzles, to fine frames, shelves, and inlays. Make practical items like lamps, napkin rings and refrigerator magnets--or gifts: jewelry, jigsaw puzzles, more. Tips on changing sizes, flipping, woodburning, finishing, stencilling. "Popular Woodworking" calls this book "[t]he scroll sawer's delight."

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.