massbookstore-online(151,699)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,009)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(37,909)99.4%
Good
$6.00
+$3.98
Save 76%*
*Learn more
Saving Cascadia by John J. Nance (2005, Hardcover) 
Saving Cascadia by John J. Nance (2005, Hardcover)

 
Saving Cascadia by John J. Nance (2005, Hardcover)

Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 2005-03-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743250516
ISBN-13: 9780743250511
Product ID: EPID43113159
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
29 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
135-Z-Add. Ex-library. 29-Y Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARKS, SHIPS
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 1h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 16h 20m
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
This book is NEW and in GREAT condition! SEE FULL INVENTORY!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
ex-library book
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New 0743250516 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New 0743250516 This book is NEW and in GREAT condition! SEE FULL INVENTORY!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Like New. May contain remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743250516 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.21---
Remainder Mark, Sticker Removed Back DJ, DJ Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.22---
New Binding is tight and square. DJ is very good. Text is clean and bright. No
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.48---
EXCELLENT SHAPE, NON-SMOKER, FAST SHIPPER.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.002d 10h 5m
Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.43---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2005-03-01

Size
Length:352 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
A seismologist's career-destroying warnings that a Pacific island that has been targeted for resort development will be destroyed in an earthquake are disregarded in the wake of an ambitious builder's plans to make millions through a new casino and hotel, with devastating results. By the author of Fire Flight.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.