• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Abov* >
  • Rise Above by Gwen Shamblin (2000, Hardcover)

mic0414(4,029)100%
Very Good
$4.49
+$3.85
Save 82%*
ristow6(1,663)99.7%
Very Good
$4.99
+$3.98
Save 80%*
powells_bookstore(37,928)99.4%
Good
$4.46
+$3.98
Save 82%*
*Learn more
Rise Above by Gwen Shamblin (2000, Hardcover) 
Rise Above by Gwen Shamblin (2000, Hardcover)

 
Rise Above by Gwen Shamblin (2000, Hardcover)

Author: Gwen Shamblin
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Publication Date: 2000-01-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0785268766
ISBN-13: 9780785268765
Product ID: EPID1633759
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
57 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0016d 14h 29m
Your purchase goes to directly support Goodwill Industries Wall Street Mission. Our
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Hardcover with DJ-Good condition. This book is a First Printing with a full number
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.50---
Signed by Author to Michelle. Like New Book, some shelf wear. Buy with Confidence!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
15d 20h 12m
New hardback in mint dust jacket as shown. UNMARKED, UNREAD, UNOPENED. pink I ship
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.96---
214-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.18---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.491d 19h 15m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.32---
. Good dust jacket. Small tear in dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.32---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$1.509h 26m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 19h 4m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 19h 11m
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Book is in excellent condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 11h 53m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.54---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 11h 7m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.557d 17h 38m
Like New Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket is slightly shelf worn.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.74---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 18h 52m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
no markings; all pages crisp and intact; some dust cover wear
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 1h 57m
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
New in new dust jacket. NEW. Nice Gift Quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.06---
New in new dust jacket. NEW. Nice Gift Quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.06---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.182d 15h 46m
New 0785268766 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.28---
Fine. No dust jacket. Like new book, has no jacket. Great buy! Glued binding. Paper
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.43---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4523d 0h 37m
Fine in good dust jacket. Minor edgewear to jacket Glued binding. Paper over boards.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.80---
Gift quality hardcover with dust jacket. Excellent condition. Very minor shelf wear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6024d 7h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
13d 22h 35m
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.39---
Clean text, tight binding, just some wear to the dust jacket!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.463d 18h 43m
BRAND NEW!! Sale proceeds benefit church outreach ministry broadcasting worldwide
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
FAST SHIPPING,LOW PRICES,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.9923d 10h 25m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.9918d 14h 28m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.47
Free shipping
14d 16h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.99
Free shipping
18d 10h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.79
Free shipping
23d 18h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.0020d 19h 15m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:2000-01-01

Size
Length:340 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:24.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Describes the relationship between weight loss and Christianity, and offers inspirational words and practical advice for losing weight and strengthening one's devotion to God.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      lauraleigh
    Review created: 11/12/05
    16 of 17 people found this review helpful.

    Oh my gosh!! This is a great book!! It is lifechanging. I have learned how to stop going to food for comfort instead of God Almighty!! I have changed so much from applying what I learned in this book. This is a must have for anyone who struggles at all with their weight, or bulemia, or anorexia. This book has changed my life forever. I am free from having to run to anything on this earth for a feeling, I have learned how to lay it down. Please get this book.


    Review ID: 10000000000059733
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
      Weighdown with Gwen Shamblin
    Review created: 02/03/07
    by:
    8 of 8 people found this review helpful.

    I have failed at many diets, only to gain my weight back. This book gives you an entire new look on how to eat. It is centered around God and how you should endulge in Him and not in food. Just read the 1st chapter and you're hooked into this new EASY way to eat,,,and best of all, you can still eat that brownie,,with ice cream!! And hot fudge!!


    Review ID: 10000000002854662
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.