• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • A Return to Love by Marianne Williamson (1992, Hardcover)

massbookstore-online(154,360)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
bookfindersohio(8,699)99.7%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
keen_northwest(70,216)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.79
*Learn more
A Return to Love by Marianne Williamson (1992, Hardcover) 
A Return to Love by Marianne Williamson (1992, Hardcover)

 
A Return to Love by Marianne Williamson (1992, Hardcover)

Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1992-02-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0060163747
ISBN-13: 9780060163747
Product ID: EPID1433163
Description: Based on the teachings of "A Course in Miracles", a self-study program of spiritual psychotherapy, "A Return to Love" is about the practice of love as a daily answer to the problems that confront us.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
67 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0017d 1h 45m
Reflections on the Principles of a Course in Miracles
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.986d 12h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4926d 10h 36m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4926d 10h 37m
HC/DJ in VGC ~ Shipping Special 5 Books/ $4.99!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9914d 7h 16m
FIRST EDITION
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.259d 2h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 9h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 18h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 4h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 21h 32m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$7.991d 9h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 16h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 10h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 2h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 8h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 11h 9m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.1827d 6h 55m
Square tight spine. Clean pages with minor underlining in pencil. Cover is clean
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
A self-study program of spiritual psychotherapy
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.251d 7h 50m
Dust jacket is good and the book is in good condition-Signed Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery (Tracking) Confirmation. We are
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.4929d 14h 56m
Stated first edition; gift-inscribed on front page, dated 1992; like new except for
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence --
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Hardback is gently used with jacket that has some shelfwear and wear to edge with
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Some shelf wear and minor marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
First Edition Hardcover, dustjacket in Brodart cover
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$7.502d 22h 20m
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good 0060163747 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very Good 0060163747: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: D.J. Missing:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2510d 2h 53m
dust jacket price clipped.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Wonderful Reading I recommend to everyone
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.998h 44m
Self help book. Cover worn. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
17d 3h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
11d 13h 27m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.9518d 10h 4m
Very good clean condition (HARDCOVER)DJ/HC
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. 260 p.; 9.57 x 1.08 x 6.42.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.25---
Fine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.95---
I SHIP PRIORITY (FOR MEDIA RATE) WHEN POSSIBLE! (If sale over $5 & not presold)
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
Clean and tight without marks of any kind
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.59---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Based on the teachings of "A Course in Miracles", a self-study program of spiritual psychotherapy, "A Return to Love" is about the practice of love as a daily answer to the problems that confront us.

Details
Publication Date:1992-02-01

Publisher's Note
Drawing on the self-study principles of "A Course in Miracles," this guide explains how love can become a potent force in the search for inner peace, healing, and fulfillment.

Industry Reviews
"Marianne Williamson is a gifted interpreter of 'A Course in Miracles' and is able to state its principles with simplicity and clarity. She sheds a unique light on its principles and brings love and forgiveness a little closer to home.
Book Jacket - Gerald G. Jampolsky

"Marianne Williamson displays in her writing the power and wit she displays as a speaker. Her honest accounts of different periods in her life will motivate readers for a long time to come. 'A Return to Love' makes for very powerful reading."
Book Jacket - Louise L. Hay

"When I first read 'A Return to Love,' I literally felt the excitement as I absorbed Marianne Williamson's insights. Since then, I have given thousands of copies of the book to people all over the world."
Publisher's catalogue - Wayne Dyer

"Marianne Williamson's book is a classic. She reveals, with elegant simplicity, that love is not a mere sentiment or emotion, but the ultimate truth at the heart of creation."
publisher's catalogue - Deepak Chopra

"Her message of love offers an antidote to the fears that hold us back."
New Age Journal

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.