bookmanjcd (1,033) 97.9%
Like New
$1.00
kussnerandson123 (4,976) 99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
How do I get in this box
This item was chosen to appear here by eBay based on its low price and free or reasonable shipping & handling costs. In addition, we chose it because of the seller's buyer satisfaction level (including a raised search standing). Please note that the average or list prices are sourced from the eBay catalogs.
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004, Hardcover)
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004, Hardcover)
Reckless Abandon (Hardcover, 2004)  [ Sell one like this ]
Author: Stuart Woods
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 2004-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399151516
ISBN-13: 9780399151514
Product ID: EPID30423496
Description: Protagonists from two mystery series reunite in this crime/spy thriller. Orchid Beach police chief Holly Barker drops in on New York lawyer Stone Barrington (whom she first met in ORCHID BLUES), shacks up with him, and enlists his help i... read more
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Sort by:
Best Match
43 results|Auctions|Buy It Now|[ Saved toMy eBay.Save this product ]
Brand New[ See all 4 Brand New ]
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Reckless Abandon : Stuart Woods (Hardcover, 2004)Seller User ID: aaron_jamesbicycle
Feedback: 284 | 99.1%
Buy It Now$4.59+$3.99---
New 0399151516 New. No major marks or damage. Light storage wear. Hardcover, 304 Seller User ID: alibris_books_03
Feedback: 2,574 | 96.9%
Buy It Now$3.13+$3.99---
New with slight shelf wear (like you'd see at a major chain store). Looks like an Seller User ID: bennettbooksltd
Feedback: 808 | 100%
Buy It Now$49.95+$3.99---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Reckless Abandon, Stuart Woods, Excellent BookSeller User ID: bookmanjcd
Feedback: 1,033 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.997d 10h 59m
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004)Seller User ID: velociraptor5150
Feedback: 2,627 | 100%
1 Bid$0.99Calculate2d 20h 53m
RECKLESS ABANDON by Stuart Woods, HC/DJ, 2004Seller User ID: rcsvt
Feedback: 5,343 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.99+$3.3028d 22h 38m
Near Fine/Near Fine, small format hardcover, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior Seller User ID: psummers32
Feedback: 2,895 | 99.6%
Buy It Now$1.99+$3.99---
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004)Seller User ID: cannw0726
Feedback: 2,286 | 100%
Buy It Now$3.75Calculate20d 5h 23m
Stuart Woods, RECKLESS ABANDON, HCDJ, 1STSeller User ID: pennysbooksandmore
Feedback: 11,418 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$8.98+$3.999d 0h 19m
Fine 0399151516 Gift-Quality book;Seller User ID: alibris_books_03
Feedback: 2,574 | 96.9%
Buy It Now$2.09+$3.99---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
303Seller User ID: anocha
Feedback: 914 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.99---
STUART WOODS RECKLESS ABANDON HB/DJ 1ST ED 1ST PRINTSeller User ID: blevine975
Feedback: 14,230 | 100%
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$1.99
+$3.7517h 41m
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004) BUY NOW & SAVESeller User ID: everythingangels
Feedback: 166 | 100%
Buy It Now$9.99Free25d 1h 5m
RECKLESS ABANDON BY STURAT WOODSSeller User ID: kussnerandson123
Feedback: 4,976 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$1.00+$4.0019d 0h 23m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.Seller User ID: fatcitybookstore
Feedback: 17,424 | 99.4%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.99---
Reckless Abandon : Stuart Woods (Hardcover, 2004)Seller User ID: bongog6mub
Feedback: 54 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.50+$3.99---
HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ Daily shipping, large selection!!!Seller User ID: springy8
Feedback: 5,557 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$1.74+$3.99---
No dust jacketSeller User ID: fyrryter209
Feedback: 4 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.50+$3.99---
Reckless Abandon by Stuart Woods (2004)Seller User ID: cannw0726
Feedback: 2,286 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.75Calculate5d 16h 24m
we have more STUART WOODS novels COMBINE SHIPPING!Seller User ID: justbelles
Feedback: 2,749 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$2.95Calculate23d 4h 41m
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Reckless Abandon, Stuart Woods, Good BookSeller User ID: bookmanjcd
Feedback: 1,033 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.997d 14h 43m
Reckless Abandon, Stuart Woods, Good BookSeller User ID: abundatrade
Feedback: 34,568 | 99.7%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.9918d 0h 39m
Reckless Abandon, Stuart Woods, Good BookSeller User ID: spotlightbooks-nonp...
Feedback: 12,764 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$1.52+$3.9926d 3h 23m
HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, Seller User ID: springy8
Feedback: 5,557 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$1.74+$3.99---
Stuart Woods,Reckless Abandon,HC no DJSeller User ID: prmacker
Feedback: 536 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.79+$3.9923d 0h 4m
Condition: Good--- Click on MORE INFO for actual picture of this book.Seller User ID: chain_man
Feedback: 1,428 | 100%
Buy It Now$3.00+$3.99---
FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***EX-LIBRARY*** with usual markings. Published by Seller User ID: adiscerningeye
Feedback: 491 | 100%
Buy It Now$6.00+$3.99---
Reckless Abandon by Stuart WoodsSeller User ID: powells_bookstore
Feedback: 18,459 | 99.5%
Buy It Now$8.32+$3.9819d 5h 30m
FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET FINESeller User ID: wonderbooks
Feedback: 33,798 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$23.36+$3.99---

About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Enter your location
Country or region
Please enter a valid ZIP code
ZIP or postal code