• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Realage by Elizabeth Anne Stephenson, Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2001, Paperback, Reprint)

ggiezgg(80,888)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
massbookstore-online(148,448)99.3%
Very Good
$4.98
Free shipping
Save 66%*
keen_northwest(68,148)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Realage by Elizabeth Anne Stephenson, Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2001, Paperback, Reprint) 
Realage by Elizabeth Anne Stephenson, Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2001, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Realage by Elizabeth Anne Stephenson, Michael F. Roizen M.D. (2001, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Harper Resource
Publication Date: 2001-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060930756
ISBN-13: 9780060930752
Product ID: EPID224829
Description: In this guide to looking younger and living longer, a preventative gerontologist explores 100 factors, such as diet and usage of drugs, that may cause or help prevent age-related diseases, like osteoporosis and arthritis. He also offers ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
33 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
29d 22h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 10h 24m
What's Your Biological Age & What You Can Do About It
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 10h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 19h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 17h 40m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
VERY FAST SHIPPING!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Apparently unread with just minor shelfwear.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.24---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
13d 21h 13m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Like New Like New Condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0060930756 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12T.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Good Condition, edges and/or corners may be slightly worn.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New 0060930756 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Clean and unmarked.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
UHEAL579 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on paper edge.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
Like New New book but top front edge got bent. Clean, no writing.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.10---
slight shelf wear to edges
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.29---
New New paperback-may have slight remainder.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.34---
New New New-paperback-remainder.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.34---
Minor cover wear and creasing. Inside is clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.54---
New New BRAND NEW-PERFECT.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.32---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$33.41---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$39.03---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In this guide to looking younger and living longer, a preventative gerontologist explores 100 factors, such as diet and usage of drugs, that may cause or help prevent age-related diseases, like osteoporosis and arthritis. He also offers advice on exercise and eating habits that may increase vitality and promote longevity.

Details
Publication Date:2001-05-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:335 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Dr. Roizen offers a revolutionary program that calculates the aging effect of different health behaviors and offers advice and suggestions oh how to design a specific path to improving or reversing your own aging trajectory. The audio package includes Dr. Roizen's Real Age chart to assist you in calculating your Real Age.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.