• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Prevention's the Sugar Solution by Ann Fittante, Julia Vantine, Sari Harrar (2006, Hardcover)

buy(998,759)99.7%
Brand New
$15.93
+$4.00
Save 36%*
keen_northwest(67,746)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
ggiezgg(80,533)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
*Learn more
Prevention's the Sugar Solution by Ann Fittante, Julia Vantine, Sari Harrar (2006, Hardcover) 
Prevention's the Sugar Solution by Ann Fittante, Julia Vantine, Sari Harrar (2006, Hardcover)

 
Prevention's the Sugar Solution by Ann Fittante, Julia Vantine, Sari Harrar (2006, Hardcover)

Publisher: Rodale Pr
Publication Date: 2006-09-16
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1579549136
ISBN-13: 9781579549138
Product ID: EPID43433544
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
54 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 18h 45m
SAME DAY SHIPPING, SMOKE FREE ENVIRONMENT
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.70---
Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
*BRAND NEW* Hardcover with DJ. Fresh from the distributor. May have remainder mark.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.07---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.984d 22h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 15h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 21h 0m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4923d 19h 37m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 0h 8m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
7d 17h 1m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
New Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 19h 42m
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 1579549136 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.35---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.995d 21h 22m
SHIPS FAST! Check my rating. LIKE NEW; DUST JACKET TOO.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$15.932d 14h 58m
Dust jacket in tact, pages never turned.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Hardcover with dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark - 100%
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.593d 14h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$8.995d 22h 40m
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.70---
Moderate wear. Nice, solid copy. UHEAL84
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.73---
FREE SHIPPING IN USA-Compare our prices and save
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$8.99
Free shipping
11d 4h 6m
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.05---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.9527d 3h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$10.9812d 10h 23m
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.53---
Like New in Like New jacket Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use;
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.55---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.86---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.0018d 1h 0m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.43---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.43---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.71---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.34---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$17.36---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:2006-09-16

Size
Length:390 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:22.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Outlines an accessible, one-month program for rebalancing the body's sugar levels without medication, in a lifestyle guide that explains how readers can assess their risk for blood sugar problems, provides daily menus, and recommends specific exercises.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.