• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Prescription for Nutritional Healing by James F. Balch, Phyllis A. Balch (1996, Paperback)

Prescription for Nutritional Healing by James F. Balch, Phyllis A. Balch (1996, Paperback) 
Prescription for Nutritional Healing by James F. Balch, Phyllis A. Balch (1996, Paperback)

 
Prescription for Nutritional Healing by James F. Balch, Phyllis A. Balch (1996, Paperback)

Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Inc
Publication Date: 1996-10-01
Series: Prescription for Nutritional Healing, 2nd Ed
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0895297272
ISBN-13: 9780895297273
Product ID: EPID277718
Description: This reference features an A-Z guide to over 350 health concerns, and the vitamins, minerals, herbs, and food supplements that are important in their treatment.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
54 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
16d 0h 10m
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.99 shipping
11d 16h 16m
Clean text; light cover edge wear. Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.49 shipping
---
New huge paperback. Ship each business day. #3188
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
New huge paperback.Ship each business day. #3268
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
This entire big huge book or "Nutritional Bible" is like new except the back cover
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Cover and spine very good. Pages have dog-ears, markings and highlighting. Immediate
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
AASH2556 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.14
+$3.49 shipping
---
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Books Bonanza ships in 2 business
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.21
+$3.49 shipping
---
clean text, moderate shelf and edge wear, creasing to covers, some soiling to page
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Practical A - Z Reference
Condition: Brand New
Location: Utah
 
0 Bids
$2.50
+$4.00 shipping
1d 16h 3m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
NO CREASES-- LIKE BRAND NEW
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Unmarked text. Binding is sound. Normal Moderate Heavy shelf and edge wear. Some
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Shiny, bright, tight and clean. Fast shipping from Arizona! SKU# E-938
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.97
+$3.49 shipping
---
unable to ship pritority/international2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Utah
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids
$2.25
Calculate
2d 22h 31m
Cover and pages very good. No underlining or highlighting. Binding tight. In
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.29
+$3.49 shipping
---
Book is in excellent condition, cover shows some shelf wear, some of the pages
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.55
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Drug-Free Remedies w/ Vitamins,Herbs,Minerals & Foods
Condition: Very Good
Location: Iowa
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
Calculate
20d 12h 39m
we are what we eat- we can heal ourselves with the right food and nutrients- here's
Condition: Brand New
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
The best Ive ever found on herbs for helath and healing
Condition: Good
Location: New Jersey
 
0 Bids
$1.99
+$3.95 shipping
6d 21h 27m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
Calculate
19d 10h 43m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New 0895297272. DE1-110261041; 3.35.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.26
+$3.49 shipping
---
BEAUTIFUL privately preowned copy, cover has some minor shelf wear, binding is
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Large Paperback. Pristine unused condition. No marks, folds or tears. Non smoking
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
Ex Libr Bk - Cover reinforced - slight shelf wear to edges
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$9.99
Calculate
15d 21h 0m
RX for nutritional healing- the expanded second edition drug free therapies- for you
Condition: Used
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$16.66
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.03
+$3.49 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
This reference features an A-Z guide to over 350 health concerns, and the vitamins, minerals, herbs, and food supplements that are important in their treatment.

Details
Publication Date:1996-10-01
Series:Prescription for Nutritional Healing, 2nd Ed

Size
Length:600 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:53.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is the expanded second edition of America's best-selling guide to nutritional and complementary therapies with 50 additional disorders. This new edition carries on the tradition of providing drug-free remedies for over 300 health problems. Included are the most important up-to-date findings in the field of nutrition.

Industry Reviews
"A veritable encyclopedia....No home's medical shelf is complete without this one."
Strasfeld

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.