• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Power of a Praying Parent by Stormie Omartian (1995, Paperback)

bacobook(40,091)99.3%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 90%*
shopbookaholic(3,562)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 90%*
emrobooks(1,902)100%
Good
$1.50
+$3.39
Save 86%*
*Learn more
The Power of a Praying Parent by Stormie Omartian (1995, Paperback) 
The Power of a Praying Parent by Stormie Omartian (1995, Paperback)

 
The Power of a Praying Parent by Stormie Omartian (1995, Paperback)

Publisher: Harvest House Pub
Publication Date: 1995-07-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1565073541
ISBN-13: 9781565073548
Product ID: EPID645232
Description: Stormie Omartian, author of POWER OF A PRAYING WIFE, turns her attention to parenting. Her advice for those who feel out of control is to turn to God, that through prayer parents can still have a hand in their child's life.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
53 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5022d 8h 54m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$3.25
$5.25
5h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 9h 21m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 9h 35m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.991d 15h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.994d 3h 26m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.957d 9h 46m
Cover is clean with just very slight edge wear. Inside pages are clean and crisp.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Minor-moderate highlighting Average used book, may have price sticker on front
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$3.25
$5.25
6h 52m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Used-Like New Default Text.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$1.992d 3h 58m
VERY GOOD CONDITION SHELFWEAR (SOFTCOVER)SC
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Like new. No markings. Sticker mark on back cover.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0020d 9h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 27m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.508d 20h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 52m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 15h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 21h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 23h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$1.00
$2.50
3d 5h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 2h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 4h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 4h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 6h 44m
*Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.48---
FREE US Postal Tracking Number. In stock. Click on our name for deals and service
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.88---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$1.994d 11h 8m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.901d 13h 16m
Gift quality paperback. Looks Brand New. Excellent condition, with no apparent
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.90---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.0528d 20h 16m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.477d 9h 49m
ALL OF OUR BOOKS ARE 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEED. Any item may be returned for any
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Stormie Omartian, author of POWER OF A PRAYING WIFE, turns her attention to parenting. Her advice for those who feel out of control is to turn to God, that through prayer parents can still have a hand in their child's life.

Details
Publication Date:1995-07-01

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Parents often feel that much of what happens in their children's lives is beyond their control. But a child's life shouldn't be left up to chance when parents can turn to the expert parent of all time--the heavenly Father--for help. As Stormie explains, it's not being a "perfect parent" that matters, it's being a praying parent that makes the difference.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The Power of a Praying Parent by Stormie Omartian
    Review created: 09/27/05
    by:
    9 of 9 people found this review helpful.

    This book is excellent in content & clarity. It gives insights backed up by scripture in each chapter as well as suggested prayers to pray. This is a must read for all parents wishing for the best God has to offer for their children, both young and fully grown.


    Review ID: 10000000000004152
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.