• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Politically Correct Bedtime Stories by James Finn Garner (1994, Hardcover)

wvstamps(1,124)100%
Like New
$1.00
+$4.00
Save 89%*
heavenlytreats4u(804)100%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 89%*
massbookstore-online(137,258)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 89%*
*Learn more
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories by James Finn Garner (1994, Hardcover) 
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories by James Finn Garner (1994, Hardcover)

 
Politically Correct Bedtime Stories by James Finn Garner (1994, Hardcover)

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Publication Date: 1994-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 002542730X
ISBN-13: 9780025427303
Product ID: EPID16626
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
212 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
13d 8h 4m
MODERN TALES FOR OUR LIFE AND TIMES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$5.75
Free shipping
14d 10h 14m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
20d 11h 32m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$5.9922h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0019d 13h 47m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0020d 5h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.9927d 1h 3m
Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Dust Jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.199d 12h 42m
MODERN TALES FOR OUR LIFE & TIMES
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 2h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.199d 13h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.199d 16h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 9h 40m
156-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.19---
107-z
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.19---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.992d 3h 8m
Dust jacket has light scuffing, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9911d 3h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.503d 7h 47m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.0019d 7h 29m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.25
Free shipping
10d 1h 43m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.9927d 8h 10m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.5017d 5h 14m
7th printing. very good in very good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.51---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$7.991d 11h 12m
16th printing.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.55---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.95
Free shipping
22d 22h 49m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.4917d 3h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
20d 1h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9527d 6h 12m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.994d 0h 20m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.992h 35m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.992d 21h 50m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.957d 8h 48m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.0015d 19h 35m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.0027d 12h 13m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.6919d 22h 42m
hardcover in nice jacket; no names or marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.252d 23h 16m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 6h 13m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.9910d 11h 17m
Hardcover with dust jacket. Very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.10---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.999d 11h 31m
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.25---
17th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$1.995d 10h 35m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.75
Free shipping
24d 11h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
22d 3h 21m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.9910d 6h 40m
3rd printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.25---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 5
PreviousPrevious1|2|3|4|5NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1994-04-01

Size
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
A whimsical adaptation of classic fairy tales and bedtime stories removes all kinds of bias and objective language from such traditional tales as "Chicken Little," "Rapunzel," "The Three Little Pigs," "Cinderella," and many others.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.