• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Polish Your Furniture With Panty Hose by Hyperion, Joey Green (1995, Paperback)

powells_bookstore(33,498)99.4%
Good
$3.98
+$3.98
Save 60%*
*Learn more
Polish Your Furniture With Panty Hose by Hyperion, Joey Green (1995, Paperback) 
Polish Your Furniture With Panty Hose by Hyperion, Joey Green (1995, Paperback)

 
Polish Your Furniture With Panty Hose by Hyperion, Joey Green (1995, Paperback)

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Publication Date: 1995-11-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0786881089
ISBN-13: 9780786881086
Product ID: EPID400280
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
33 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Publisher: Hyperion Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Trade Paperback Condition: As
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Christmas Present/ Stocking Stuffer. Cute Ideas!
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
Calculate
30m
Softcover, a very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
1996 ; Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ;
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Perfect and New! 1995 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Shape! 1995 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1995 Paperback.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Shape! , 1995 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.98
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Shiny,Bright,Tight & Clean Fast shipping from Arizona SKU#I8
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.98
+$3.98 shipping
1d 15h 4m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
This quirky book... is in perfect condition. Ships in 24 hours so you will know how
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.09
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0786881089 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0786881089 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0786881089 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New 0786881089. DA6-110246840; 0.45.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0786881089. ZH6-110254004; 0.35.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Slight storage wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$4.00 shipping
19d 3h 44m
Fine 0786881089 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. May have
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine Very gently read trade paperback in excellent condition. NO writing,
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
a small amount of water damage to very top of book book tight and pages like new.
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Polish Your Furniture With Panty Hose: and Hundreds of Offbeat Uses for Brand-Name
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.15
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.73
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$29.28
+$3.49 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.49 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-11-01

Size
Length:149 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Heloise meets Mr. Wizard in this strange and wonderful guide to alternative uses for some of America's favorite products. Informative, practical, and thoroughly entertaining, Polish Your Furniture with Pantyhose reveals the secret lives of more than 40 brand-name products, from Ziploc to Aqua Net, from Miracle Whip to Spam. Photos.

Industry Reviews
"Joey Green, a former copywriter for J. Walter Thomson, became obsessed with the offbeat uses of household products while working on the Nestea account...In his new book...this modern-day Heloise road-tests 30 products and comes up with several hundred new uses...clean a toilet with Efferdent or Coca-Cola, polish furniture with Spam..."
Sullivan

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.