excellent_values_2(21,129)99.7%
Brand New
$1.99
+$2.65
hungry-bookorm(21,924)99.5%
Brand New
$5.49
Free shipping
Save 78%*
midtownscholarbookstore(87,086)99.2%
Very Good
$3.00
+$3.50
Save 88%*
*Learn more
Planet Google by Randall Stross (2008, Hardcover) 
Planet Google by Randall Stross (2008, Hardcover)
Publisher: Free Pr
Publication Date: 2008-09-23
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 141654691X
ISBN-13: 9781416546917
Product ID: EPID63822094
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
39 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left

Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9519d 18h 28m

Fine Remainder Mark. Never opened.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Fine. Remainder Mark. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Like New Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publishers Mark. We have over 3, 500,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Fine 141654691X Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Fine 141654691X Fast Shipping. New Book. May have small remainder mark. Customer
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 275 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9919d 18h 28m

New 141654691X.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

New New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very Good 141654691X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very Good Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.11---

New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.95---

Has a publishers remainder mark. Edition. 2008 Hardcover. .
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.98---
One Company's Audacious Plan to Organize Everything We
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.9924d 9h 35m

Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2008 Hardcover.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.98---

Brand new. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.06---

Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service! Quality books.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.40---

Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.50---

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$15.4926d 23h 9m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.0028d 22h 42m

Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.28---

Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.28---

Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$17.20---

FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.54---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$17.952d 6h 30m

Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.02---

We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.45---

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
21d 22h 36m

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$19.5014d 15h 8m

BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$20.16---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$21.0017d 9h 33m

Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$21.99---

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.9622d 7h 43m

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$30.09---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2008-09-23

Size
Length:275 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.0 oz

Publisher's Note
A New York Times columnist and author of eBoys draws on interviews with Google's CEO and the heads of its newest businesses to trace the story of the company's ambitions and influence, covering such topics as its acquisition of YouTube to its role in reshaping business and culture. 100,000 first printing.

Industry Reviews
"PLANET GOOGLE--deftly paced and sharply argued -- is being marketed, somewhat misleadingly, as an 'insider's account' of the Google compound in Mountain View. Stross did get unprecedented access, but he rarely traffics in the kind of boardroom drama common to so much business journalism. The brunt of the book is analytical: Is Google's 'preeminent' stewardship problematic? And can the company continue to diversify without losing consumer trust?"
(01/26/2009)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.