• Home >
  • Buy >
  • pirates >
  • A Pirate's Love by Johanna Lindsey (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

buy(1,065,872)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 25%*
bacobook(34,573)99.3%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(152,155)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
*Learn more
A Pirate's Love by Johanna Lindsey (1996, Paperback, Reissue) 
A Pirate's Love by Johanna Lindsey (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

 
A Pirate's Love by Johanna Lindsey (1996, Paperback, Reissue)

Author: Johanna Lindsey
Publisher: Avon Books
Publication Date: 1996-11-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380400480
ISBN-13: 9780380400485
Product ID: EPID106731
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
65 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.51---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.36---
Used book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.73---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9925d 3h 24m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.9925d 5h 55m
Used Book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.30---
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
20d 16h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
20d 16h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
15d 3h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9527d 16h 21m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.94---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.91---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.91---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.69
Free shipping
9d 18h 58m
FINE Paperback-0380400480 1978 UUU D [LINDSEY, JOHANNA] {TAKE} PIRATES LOVE.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.22---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.953d 9h 17m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.8825d 1h 38m
PX82634 Spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. Slight cover creasing. Readers marks
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.59---
FREE upgrade to First Class Mail shipping.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
B87
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Additional books ship for .50 in US, 2.00USD in Canada!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2512d 5h 26m
Very Good 0380400480 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear Paperback-0380400480 [LINDSEY, JOHANN] PIRATES
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.004d 9h 39m
Brand new. Fast shipping.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9910d 6h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9921d 16h 33m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.254d 7h 13m
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
gently used
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.08---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 23h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 2h 30m
# 1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLING Author!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 0h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 23h 25m
Softcover - Not a library book
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 0h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 9h 52m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 7h 47m
buy 4 books get 1 free
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 7h 51m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 22h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 21h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 2h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 2h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 7h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 1h 8m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 10h 43m
Slight creasing to the spine, has been read, shows some shelf wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
creases on spine/cover - edge wear - clean pages
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Former Library book.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
R49 $$SAVE$$ See Description. More by Author listed. Newer Pr with Diff Cvr, no
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 3h 39m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$1.29
3d 21h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.994d 3h 39m
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1996-11-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note

A Pirate's Love

Sailing westward toward the Caribbean sun, young Bettina Verlaine obediently sets out to fulfill the promise made by her father--but not by her heart -- a prearranged marriage destined not to be...once the notorious Captain Tristan's pirate ship appears on the horizon.

Abducted by the bold and handsome brigand, the pale-haired beauty surrenders her innocence in the warm caress of the tropical winds -- detesting her virile captor for enslaving her. . .yet loving him for the passionate spell he casts over fragile, yearning heart.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.