texasarena(3,103)99.5%
Brand New
$2.40
+$3.49
Save 81%*
keen_northwest(66,186)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
metismedia(4,419)99.9%
Good
$1.00
+$4.00
*Learn more
Piercing the Darkness by Frank Peretti (1989, Paperback) 
Piercing the Darkness by Frank Peretti (1989, Paperback)

 
Piercing the Darkness by Frank Peretti (1989, Paperback)

Publisher: Good News Pub
Publication Date: 1989-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0891075275
ISBN-13: 9780891075271
Product ID: EPID488842
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
66 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.997h 55m
Once~read copy-/-Shipping discounts will be applied to your order during the
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.198d 21h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.1915d 8h 9m
152-X-Add: Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.19---
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.40---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.475d 14h 5m
Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
pages a little tan.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.98---
6th printing. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.25---
clean text; no marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 6h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 6h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 5h 13m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
$5.00
Free shipping
2d 12h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 5h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 14h 44m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 15h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 16h 54m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0028d 12h 28m
This book is in good condition.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
FRANK E. PERETTI, Christian,demonic war
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$1.00
$5.00
3d 5h 32m
Softcover book in good shape. minor cover edge wear 6sc
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.5028d 11h 10m
FROM PERSONAL COLLECTION; NON-SMOKING, NO PETS ENVIRONMENT. PAPERBACK WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1989.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.69---
Very good copy, used but in excellent condition. No damage of any kind.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.78---
FAST DELIVERY!! We Ship Daily! Book Is In Excellent Condition! (XX7)
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.5015d 12h 25m
Creasing on covers, spine and corner worn, edge wear, some pages creased and dog
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Cover and spine very good. Pages have some wear, but no dog-ears, markings or
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very nice. Does have an inscription on inside cover. Will ship next business day or
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$2.04---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Frank E. Peretti CHRISTIAN Fiction Thriller Novels
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$4.95
$7.95
5d 17h 57m
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Book is in very good condition. Pages and cover clean, pages lightly yellowing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.39---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.4015d 23h 16m
SAME COVER ART WORK & ISBN. MINOR SHELF WEAR; FEW SPINE CREASES. TEXT PAGES HAVE NO
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1989-09-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Publisher's Note
An attempted murder and a ruthless lawsuit set off a colossal spiritual battle in a small town, and a lone woman is caught in the middle. A #1 bestseller that communicates the power of prayer.

Industry Reviews
"Peretti is the Tom Clancy of Christian fiction...this is hardly 'The Brothers Karamazov, or even 'The Bridges of Madison County', but there's something here that can keep even a secular reader (myself included) oddly enthralled...All this may sound simplistic, paranoid or worse, but these books do appeal to a larger readership than fundamentalist Christians."
New Republic - Alissa Rubin (11/20/1995)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.