eaglewingsgt(5,941)100%
Brand New
$1.50
+$4.00
Save 84%*
ggiezgg(81,205)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 89%*
keen_northwest(68,468)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 89%*
*Learn more
The Passion of Jesus Christ by John Piper (2004, Paperback) 
The Passion of Jesus Christ by John Piper (2004, Paperback)

 
The Passion of Jesus Christ by John Piper (2004, Paperback)

Author: John Piper
Publisher: Good News Pub
Publication Date: 2004-01-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1581346085
ISBN-13: 9781581346084
Product ID: EPID30230817
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
115 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Each additional title only .99 shipping !
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0018d 6h 1m
{VG+} Trade-size Paperback. Upper rear cover corner crease.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
pristine. 1st class shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Cover has minor scruffs and bumps, all pages are clean,clear,crisp and intact, spine
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.992d 2h 14m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9927d 4h 39m
Source-Outside buys Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.95---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Paperback - This book is in Like New condition! Gift Quality! All pages and binding
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.492d 1h 43m
Paperback - This book is in Like New condition! All pages and binding are good. This
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
1117hc softcover in very good condtion. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005h 37m
Fifty Reasons Why Jesus Came to Die
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.5016d 17h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 5h 6m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 6h 13m
FAST SHIPPING FROM OUR PERSONAL COLLECTION S/H DISCOUNT
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.009d 21h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 22h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 16h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 0h 6m
SALE FAST SHIP DISCOUNT CHRISTMAS BIRTHDAY GIFT SAVE
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0014d 20h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 2h 56m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 7h 54m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 5h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 19h 58m
When I don't Desire God, The Passion of Jesus Christ...
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$3.955d 5h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 23h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 0h 34m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 20h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 8h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 3h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2526d 7h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 7h 51m
Label on inside page. we ship same or next day
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Shiny,Bright,Tight & Clean Fast shipping from Arizona SKU#F 403
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition, appears to be unread
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.5029d 6h 54m
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears, underlining or
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Square, tight spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Front and back cover clean and new
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
LIKE NEW CONDITION-ALMOST PERFECT FREE SHIPPING
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
10d 22h 42m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:2004-01-01

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      John Piper : The Passion of Jesus
    Review created: 02/17/06
    by:
    8 of 8 people found this review helpful.

    This is a great book from John Piper. He uses scripture for the reasons why Christ came and died for us and also explainning in his own words. This is must have. It's easy to understand what he is saying and some books I can't always understand but here I can and I want to share each week with my life group each reason and read more often. Bible is the #1 source though. The Passion of Jesus Christ is recommended. The only reason why I didn't give it 5/5 because only the Bible is excellent and worth more than 5/5.


    Review ID: 10000000000751927
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.