• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Painting & Decorating Birdhouses by Dorothy Egan (1997, Paperback)

powells_bookstore(33,507)99.4%
Good
$9.95
+$3.98
Save 58%*
*Learn more
Painting & Decorating Birdhouses by Dorothy Egan (1997, Paperback) 
Painting & Decorating Birdhouses by Dorothy Egan (1997, Paperback)

 
Painting & Decorating Birdhouses by Dorothy Egan (1997, Paperback)

Author: Dorothy Egan
Publisher: F & W Pubns
Publication Date: 1997-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0891347372
ISBN-13: 9780891347378
Product ID: EPID1013733
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
12 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. ;
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Softcover, like new.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.90
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Good Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0891347372 Brand new may have remainder mark or slight shelfwear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
*ships within 24 hours of payment*non-smoking home*
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.79
+$3.49 shipping
---
This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.74
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
+$3.98 shipping
1d 12h 1m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.18
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$36.06
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$36.06
+$3.49 shipping
---
10 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$3.00
+$2.96 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now or Best Offer
$9.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$5.00
+$2.96 shipping
---
 
Store: Julieprn
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now or Best Offer
$9.95
Calculate
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$7.00
+$3.50 shipping
---
 
Store: Mcwilms
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$9.60
+$3.00 shipping
---
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now or Best Offer
$10.00
+$4.00 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$5.99
+$2.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Showing 10 of 10 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1997-03-01

Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
This book makes it easy (and fun!) to turn an unfinished birdhouse into something special - from a quaint Victorian roost to a southwest pueblo, a log cabin to a lighthouse ... even a watermelon, sunflower or strawberry dwelling! Twenty-two clever projects show you how to make eye-catching, decorative birdhouses for your home, and functional houses to grace your garden. No experience required! All it takes is a raw-wood birdhouse, some paint and a few accessories easily made out of twigs, Popsicle sticks, moss and other inexpensive materials. Just follow along with the clear, step-by-step instructions and before you know it, you'll be decorating your own, one-of-a-kind houses ... the kind any bird would be proud to call Home Sweet Home!

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.