• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Paige by Paige by Meredith Books, Paige Davis, Peggy Davis (2003, Paperback)

onlyclearancebooks(2,816)98.6%
Brand New
$0.99
+$3.49
yesthisplusone(15,092)99.6%
Brand New
$1.00
+$2.95
bobbroom(2,707)100%
Brand New
$1.00
+$2.95
*Learn more
Paige by Paige by Meredith Books, Paige Davis, Peggy Davis (2003, Paperback) 
Paige by Paige by Meredith Books, Paige Davis, Peggy Davis (2003, Paperback)

 
Paige by Paige by Meredith Books, Paige Davis, Peggy Davis (2003, Paperback)

Publisher: Trading Spaces
Publication Date: 2003-08-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0696218364
ISBN-13: 9780696218361
Product ID: EPID2687529
Description: The host of The Learning Channel's TRADING SPACES offers a behind-the-scenes look at the making of the popular television show. Concentrating solely on the program's third season, the perky Paige tells of what really happens when two set...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
108 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.009d 18h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0022d 5h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0016d 8h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0020d 14h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0020d 23h 40m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$5.88
$6.88
Free shipping
12h 1m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0022d 13h 57m
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Softcover book in nice shape. minor cover edge wear 7sc
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
{BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
New, tight un~read copy with faint cover scuffing from shelving-/-Shi​pping discounts
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 3h 33m
Bought new never used
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.25---
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear: :Ships Fast:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
BRAND NEW::NEVER USED::SHIPS FAST: :BUY WITH CONFIDENCE!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$0.011d 16h 30m
BRAND NEW::NEVER USED::SHIPS FAST: :BUY WITH CONFIDENCE!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 14h 11m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 16h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 6h 57m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 7h 7m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 5h 38m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 17h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 11h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 13h 41m
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$0.011d 16h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 7h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 5h 34m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 15h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 15h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 8h 30m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.9817d 11h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 22h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 9h 55m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 9h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.953d 7h 59m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 9h 59m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 21h 23m
Pages and cover are in clean condition. No writing on the inside of the book. Cover
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.994d 12h 8m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! G9
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Read once - perfect condition - smoke free home
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Account of a year of the TV show TRADING SPACES by host
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.013d 11h 36m
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! C3
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
This book is NEW and in GREAT condition! SEE FULL INVENTORY!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
VG,clean tight and text is unmarked Inv section:FW
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
PAIGE IS BACK!!!! :) This BOOK is BRAND NEW & in GIFT GIVING condition. IT COMES
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
21d 5h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.054d 3h 18m
No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.90---
A year of trading spaces--By Patti Davis host of America's favorite decorating
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Book is clean,tight and bright...from smokefree home...shipped promptly...giv​e us a
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.98---
Brand New Item_Not A Remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 9h 39m
Brand New Item_Not A Remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Brand New Item_Not A Remainder_
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Behind the Scenes of the Popular TLC Cable TV Program
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.054d 3h 39m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$6.993d 3h 11m
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 10h 21m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine 0696218364 Book shows light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Pgs clean & tight, light wear to cover edgeFirst Class shipping if
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Good We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
Free shipping
17d 14h 15m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.2517d 16h 17m
FAST SHIPPING,LOW PRICES,INCREDI​BLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.5022d 5h 23m
First edition trade paperback, 2003. As New. Glossy and smooth card covers. Color
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$6.88
$7.88
Free shipping
6d 14h 21m
Like new trade paperback with no faults or wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
pages in very good condition - minor shelf wear - bend on back bottom cover corner
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Perfect. Will ship immediately!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
A Year of Trading Spaces; SC; 2003
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$4.79
Free shipping
21d 4h 12m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$9.99
Free shipping
24d 20h 36m
Absolutely BRAND NEW BOOK!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
8d 12h 36m
Nice clean copy w/ lite scuff ready to ship!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.20---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$6.666d 7h 40m
Glossy cover has minor scuffings, clean inside pages, a few dog-eared pages.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.99---
New, excellent condition. 222 pages with color photos.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.0016d 5h 33m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
The host of The Learning Channel's TRADING SPACES offers a behind-the-scenes look at the making of the popular television show. Concentrating solely on the program's third season, the perky Paige tells of what really happens when two sets of neighbors trade houses for two days and work with a decorator and a carpenter to redo one room in each other's house with a budget of only $1,000. This all-access look also covers what happens when the cameras stop rolling and shares anecdotes about the cast and crew.

Details
Publication Date:2003-08-01

Size
Length:176 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The host of TLC's popular home decorating series Trading Spaces provides a behind-the-scenes look at what happens on-screen and off, what it is like to work with the diverse members of the crew, what it is like to host the series, and what it takes to put a show together.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.