jakmak42(18,134)100%
Very Good
$14.50
Free shipping
Save 77%*
the*book*place(10,770)99.7%
Good
$3.99
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(37,731)99.4%
Good
$11.95
+$3.98
Save 81%*
*Learn more
The Oxford History of the Classical World by Jasper Griffin, John Boardman, Oswyn Murray (1986, Hardcover) 
The Oxford History of the Classical World by Jasper Griffin, John Boardman, Oswyn Murray (1986, Hardcover)

 
The Oxford History of the Classical World by Jasper Griffin, John Boardman, Oswyn Murray (1986, Hardcover)

Author: Jasper Griffin, John Boardman, Oswyn Murray
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1986-07-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0198721129
ISBN-13: 9780198721123
Product ID: EPID1165412
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
23 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
AASU1622 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.42---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.7017d 23h 51m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
18d 4h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.993d 14h 51m
Good Condition. No Dust Jacket (as issued?). Reasonable wear - still very useable.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$14.50
Free shipping
1d 20h 46m
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit MassBookStore for all
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.35---
Fine Minor stain to page edge-basically a brand new clean fine unread copy-enjoy.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.35---
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 882 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.45---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.9513d 4h 10m
Fine. Very Good Jacket 882 pages, illustrated, jacket is lightly worn a edges, book
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.61---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$16.02---
New 0198721129 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.29---
Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$19.49---
FINE condition, in near fine dj 8 x 10, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$19.52---
New Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$20.56---
F/VG Sm 4to., ix, 882 pp., shelfwear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$21.10---
Fine in Fine jacket Hard Back. 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. The dust jacket, book and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$21.10---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$25.78---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$26.999d 23h 45m
New 0198721129.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$51.70---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1986-07-01
Editor:Jasper Griffin, John Boardman

Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:82.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The subject of this book is enormous. In time it covers a period of well over a thousand years, from the poems of Homer to the end of pagan religion and the fall of the Roman Empire in the West. In geographical extension it begins Greece with small communities emerging from a dark age of conquest and Empire which unified the Mediterranean world and a great deal besides.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.