katplu777(920)100%
Very Good
$5.00
+$3.50
Save 70%*
mamajeans(2,349)99.8%
Very Good
$5.99
+$3.50
Save 64%*
*Learn more
Outlaws of Mesquite by Louis L'Amour (1990, Hardcover) 
Outlaws of Mesquite by Louis L'Amour (1990, Hardcover)
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Publication Date: 1990-05-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 055305791X
ISBN-13: 9780553057911
Product ID: EPID1994354
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
31 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left

Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$5.995d 4h 13m

Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Fine Publisher: Bantam BooksDate of Publication: 1990Binding: Hard CoverCondition:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

Very Good Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Collection of Frontier Stories
Condition: Very Good
 
3 Bids$4.2523h 8m

Very Good 055305791X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

Very Good in Very Good jacket -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975-----
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.004d 22h 32m

Fine. No Jacket Hard Back. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. The hard cover has very little
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.93---

Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Spine Slanted, Text Is
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.9919d 9h 36m

Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.18---

New Unconditional money back guarantee.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.18---

Like New This is a brand new hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.18---

Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.26---
A Collection Of Frontier Stories
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.504d 4h 48m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.0013d 1h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$16.951d 18h 47m

excellent condition used book
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---

Hardcover with DJ * (1990) First edition complete number line 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.90---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.9929d 9h 53m

1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Fine.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---

2nd Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-None.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---

Like New Book/Like New dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. Dust
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.00---

NEW see pix
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.00---

New 055305791X Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great cover, great
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$18.26---

New 055305791X Excellent condition, hardback 1990, no marks, great cover and dust
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$27.68---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1990-05-01

Size
Length:208 pages
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Eight vintage stories of the Old West chronicle the adventures of Marshal Lou Morgan, Leo Carver, the Cactus Kid, and other tough heroes, accompanied by notes on western history and lore.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.