bacobook(32,884)99.3%
Very Good
$6.89
+$3.85
Save 76%*
sage-thymes(1,401)100%
Good
$2.99
+$3.99
Save 89%*
powells_bookstore(35,272)99.4%
Good
$15.00
+$3.98
Save 49%*
*Learn more
Out of the Crisis by W. Edwards Deming (1986, Hardcover) 
Out of the Crisis by W. Edwards Deming (1986, Hardcover)
Publisher: Massachusetts Inst Technology
Publication Date: 1986-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0911379010
ISBN-13: 9780911379013
Product ID: EPID751420
Description: The focus of this book is the transformation of the style of American management. The author includes his management philosophy for establishing quality and productivity, and maintaining a competitive edge in business.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
18 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left

Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.24
Free shipping
17d 8h 33m
HC/DJ VGC! Holiday Shipping Special 5 Books/ $4.99!!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9928d 6h 56m

Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.64---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.891d 17h 31m

Hardcover with dust jacket, very little wear, looks great, slight highlighting, 1992
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$9.99---

Very Good This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.45---

Nr Fine in VG+ DJ, ISBN 0911379010 xiii, 507 pgs.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.50---

. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.11---

Like New Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.68---

Hardcover edition same isbn different dust jacket art unmarked no inscription tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$12.95---

Very Good in very good jacket Dust jacket and hardcover are in very good shape,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$13.66---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$15.0011d 14h 16m

SKU: 36508 Signed and inscribed by author on title page. VG/VG+ [name inked out on
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$19.95---

Previous owners name on the inside cover. Book has slight shelf wear from storage
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$24.95---

Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$26.99---

New Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight,
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$28.83---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$36.94---
2 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 2 of 2 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
The focus of this book is the transformation of the style of American management. The author includes his management philosophy for establishing quality and productivity, and maintaining a competitive edge in business.

Details
Publication Date:1986-09-01

Size
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:29.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"Deming offers American managers the recipes for success... provides the questions that have to be asked to determine what it is that managers are managing."
Washington Post - M. Schrage

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.