massbookstore-online(151,809)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 85%*
sundaysenergy(6,378)99.3%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
powells_bookstore(37,954)99.4%
Good
$2.60
+$3.98
Save 62%*
*Learn more
Out of Control by Norma Fox Mazer (1996, Paperback, Reprint) 
Out of Control by Norma Fox Mazer (1996, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Out of Control by Norma Fox Mazer (1996, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Flare
Publication Date: 1996-04-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380713470
ISBN-13: 9780380713479
Product ID: EPID119901
Description: After joining his two best friends in a spontaneous attack on a girl at their school, sixteen-year-old Rollo finds that his life is changed forever.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
23 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 17h 14m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 3h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 5h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 5h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 6h 26m
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
4944 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Markings On First Page, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
no dust jacket
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Cheapest Shipping Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip. May have
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Acceptable Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.603d 0h 35m
FINE Paperback-0380713470 [MAXER, NORMA] {UBIC} OUT OF CONTROL.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$30.12---
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$36.96---
7 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 7 of 7 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
After joining his two best friends in a spontaneous attack on a girl at their school, sixteen-year-old Rollo finds that his life is changed forever.

When Valerie Michon is sexually assaulted in school by three classmates, she is shocked and appalled by the reactions she receives from the school administration. Only one of her attackers, Rollo Wingate, feels any remorse for the attack. More of a follower than an instigator, Rollo is confused by both his father's disgust in his actions, and Valerie's refusal to accept his apology. Meanwhile, through meeting with other female classmates who are the victims of similar attacks, Valerie finds a way to demand justice.

Details
Publication Date:1996-04-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.0 oz

Publisher's Note

It starts as an ordinary school day. Just the same asany other. Until Valerie Michon gets up and leaves theauditorium. And three boys decide to follow her.

She heads for the stairs and the boys run after her.They are fast, they are quiet. They don't talk about it.They just do it. It's a game. Fun. On the third floorthey catch up with her.

It happens fast, so fast. It's like a dream. She yells, andtwists and turns trying to get free, but they have her...



See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.