• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection by Theodore Libbey (1994, Paperback)

bacobook(34,657)99.3%
Like New
$2.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,113)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(38,259)99.4%
Good
$6.50
+$3.98
Save 59%*
*Learn more
The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection by Theodore Libbey (1994, Paperback) 
The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection by Theodore Libbey (1994, Paperback)

 
The Npr Guide to Building a Classical Cd Collection by Theodore Libbey (1994, Paperback)

Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Publication Date: 1994-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 156305051X
ISBN-13: 9781563050510
Product ID: EPID240379
Description: Based on the author's popular segment on National Public Radio, this guide for uninformed classical music listeners lists 350 essential classical recordings available on CD.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
38 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
{VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light edgewear. Text clean and unmarked.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.95---
Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a family
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$4.7711d 20h 26m
292hcy Very good condition paperback. No marks, not ex library. We ship fast,
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 2h 9m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.12---
.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.12---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.1817d 15h 56m
MINT COPY!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.81---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Very good paperback with no marks or wear except owners address label pasted inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
light wear and some creasing to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.0027d 0h 46m
Fine 156305051X Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New 1994 softcover, book & covers are fine/near fine, no marking to text, NOT
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good {VG++} Paperback. No spine creases; light edgewear. Text clean and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like new, never read
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.89---
Like New 156305051X. BH1-110236044; 1.65.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
The 300 Essential Works
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9923d 18h 17m
New Much shelf wear to cover. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9520d 19h 1m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New New 8vo-over 7A 3/4-9A 3/4 tall. NEW!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.95---
New 1994 Softcover Edition by Workman Publishing Co. Minor shelf wear. Excellent
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.28---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.5020d 19h 1m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.82---
Book Description: Workman Publishing Company, Inc., New York, New York, 1994.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.00---
Looks new!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.36---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$14.9919d 12h 38m
New 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 156305051x.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.77---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$33.41---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Based on the author's popular segment on National Public Radio, this guide for uninformed classical music listeners lists 350 essential classical recordings available on CD.

Details
Publication Date:1994-03-01

Size
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:25.6 oz

Publisher's Note
This indispensable book features information on more than 300 essential operas, concertos, and symphonies, with sidebars and anecdotal material on composers, performers, and recordings. Ted Libbey is the classical music commentator for National Public Radio. Illustrations.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.