• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The New Yankee Workshop by Norm Abram, Tim Snyder (1989, Paperback)

gmartin13(6,506)100%
Like New
$7.99
+$3.50
Save 65%*
powells_bookstore(37,108)99.4%
Good
$13.50
+$3.98
Save 41%*
*Learn more
The New Yankee Workshop by Norm Abram, Tim Snyder (1989, Paperback) 
The New Yankee Workshop by Norm Abram, Tim Snyder (1989, Paperback)

 
The New Yankee Workshop by Norm Abram, Tim Snyder (1989, Paperback)

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Publication Date: 1989-02-28
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0316004545
ISBN-13: 9780316004541
Product ID: EPID133043
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
22 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
no dust jacket
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.58---
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$3.9922h 28m
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.08---
Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.993d 10h 26m
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1989. Paperback. Used, very good. Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.05
Free shipping
29d 14h 32m
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.79---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.996d 21h 54m
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.79---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.48---
Like New Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its Brand New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.90---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
GREAT TO TOSS IN A SHOP-SOFTBACK-STUDY GUIDE-WORKBOOK!
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$5.992d 18h 22m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.13---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$14.22---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.45---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$13.5028d 22h 2m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.00---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.01---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$27.24---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1989-02-28

Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:24.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Presents a graduated program that takes readers through the art of cabinet making, beginning with the tools, materials, and techniques and featuring projects ranging from the simple to advanced.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.