• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The New Joy of Sex by Alex Comfort (1991, Hardcover, Revised)

evko(2,821)100%
Like New
$6.00
+$4.00
Save 81%*
bookfindersohio(8,359)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(37,669)99.4%
Good
$6.95
+$3.98
Save 78%*
*Learn more
The New Joy of Sex by Alex Comfort (1991, Hardcover, Revised) 
The New Joy of Sex by Alex Comfort (1991, Hardcover, Revised)

 
The New Joy of Sex by Alex Comfort (1991, Hardcover, Revised)

Author: Alex Comfort
Publisher: Crown Pub
Publication Date: 1991-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0517585839
ISBN-13: 9780517585832
Product ID: EPID319613
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
29 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0017d 6h 1m
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$10.00
$20.00
16h 31m
Dust jacket is torn moderately /pages very good condition and boards are clean and
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Large closed tear in frontside of dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.30---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.0019d 8h 57m
. No Dust Jacket
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.30---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A very good book, no damage of any kind. First Edition. The dust jacket is not
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.06---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.292d 17h 56m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.996d 7h 11m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.77---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
DJ Edges Worn, Front Fflep Creased, DJ Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$3.496d 4h 1m
Like New 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fien/fine/near fine, some shelfwear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.12---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.5022d 9h 27m
New DJ in excellent condition. Pages tight and clean.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.69---
Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 253 p. Contains:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.987d 18h 34m
Fine LIke New Unused Hardcover! Pages crisp, tight, clean without markings Never
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.15---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.9528d 22h 2m
NEW Updated 1991 Edition - Illustrated - Gourmet guide
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.9526d 1h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.9921d 13h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.996d 17h 4m
New 1991 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.79---
SALE! $2 OFF!! With dust jacket. Perfect except for bend on top of dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$16.99---
New in New jacket pp. 253. First pub. in 1972, iThe Joy of Sexi quickly became a
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$28.35---
14 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 14 of 14 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1991-10-01
Edition Description:Revised; Subsequent

Size
Length:253 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:31.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The classic best-seller that is still the standard in its field. Illustrations.

The first all new edition of the bestselling classic that has sold more than a million copies in hardcover. Restructured to address today's concerns, The New Joy of Sex features 98 new photos and illustrations, new organization, new text, and new health information. LG Featured Alternate.

Industry Reviews
"Almost twenty-five years after it first hit the best-seller lists, this latest edition remains America's favorite sexual bible....'The New Joy of Sex' is fun, a book that reminds us to loosen up and leave our worries outside the bedroom."
Millennium Whole Earth Catalog - Ben Trumble

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.