• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Never Call Retreat by Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (2005, Hardcover)

h4book(11,621)99.4%
Brand New
$4.49
+$3.85
Save 82%*
bpak(14,219)100%
Brand New
$7.40
+$4.00
Save 71%*
powells_bookstore(34,723)99.4%
Good
$5.00
+$3.98
Save 80%*
*Learn more
Never Call Retreat by Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (2005, Hardcover) 
Never Call Retreat by Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (2005, Hardcover)

 
Never Call Retreat by Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (2005, Hardcover)

Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Publication Date: 2005-05-31
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312342985
ISBN-13: 9780312342982
Product ID: EPID45023376
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
25 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
955hc hardcover in very good condtion. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$7.403d 8h 49m
Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.16---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 11h 9m
torn edges Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.16---
no markings; all pages crisp and intact
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Unread copy in perfect condition! Fast shipping!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.80---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.4926d 17h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.0013h 27m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.002d 17h 11m
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.99---
New 0312342985 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.31---
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.9922d 0h 11m
Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight edge wear to bottom spine end.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.39---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.9929d 17h 19m
Never used. Very clean and bright with no markings! Minor cover scuffing. Would give
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.98---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$12.96---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.96---
First Edition Book with full numberline is brand new in a brand new dustjacket. Gift
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.80---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$33.00---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$34.47---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$38.008d 19h 15m
2005, stated 1st w/full number line, inscribed and signed by Gingrich and signed by
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$45.00---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2005-05-31

Size
Length:496 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:31.2 oz

Publisher's Note
A final installment of the best-selling Civil War series by the co-authors of Grant Comes East traces the events surrounding the pivotal battle of August 1863, during which Lee and Grant both cross the Susquehanna and make decisions that culminate in the war's outcome.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.