powells_bookstore(33,517)99.4%
Good
$7.95
+$3.98
Save 32%*
*Learn more
Narcotics Anonymous (1983, Hardcover) 
Narcotics Anonymous (1983, Hardcover)

 
Narcotics Anonymous (1983, Hardcover)

Publisher: World Service Office
Publication Date: 1983-06-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0912075023
ISBN-13: 9780912075020
Product ID: EPID2753948
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
42 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
A nice used copy, 1988 fifth edition, ships next business day. 186
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.89
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Pennsylvania
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
3d 1h 13m
Very good in very good dust jacket. Later printing. Nicked dust jacket. Fifth
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. minor
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fifth edition 27th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.99 shipping
29d 1h 25m
Fifth Edition. Gift inscription front free endpaper
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.20
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
28d 16h 38m
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.14
+$3.99 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.07
+$3.99 shipping
---
Great copy of hardcover Narcotic Anonymous book
Condition: Very Good
Location: North Dakota
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.89 shipping
29d 20h 34m
Very Good 0912075023 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, No
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
binding good. minor cover edge wear. name written on 1st page. light edge smudges.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.89
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good! This book is pushing like new condition though has no DJ if one was
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.83
+$3.99 shipping
12d 19h 36m
Very Good VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.48
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good 0912075023: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: D.J. Missing:
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.94
+$3.99 shipping
---
Jacket showing slight wear, book is in excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.44
+$3.79 shipping
17d 22h 2m
Fine 0912075023.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.68
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
1 Bid
$0.01
+$4.00 shipping
4d 18h 52m
CC21, Looks like new...other than some writing inside front cover. Has Dust Jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.77
+$3.99 shipping
---
used book in great shape...next day shipping...3842
Condition: Very Good
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
tight and bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, name
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$12.00
Free shipping
14d 16h 42m
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.28
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 286 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.28
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Virginia
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
Free shipping
27d 6h 12m
No dust jacket, black leatherette cover with gold lettering, prev. owner name in
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.98 shipping
2d 8h 15m
FINE/FINE 0912075023.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.39
+$3.99 shipping
---
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
New New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket, otherwise in
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.33
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Nebraska
 
Buy It Now
$8.00
+$2.95 shipping
11d 1h 18m
like new copy , general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.55
+$3.99 shipping
---
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.75
+$3.99 shipping
---
New 0912075023 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.91
+$3.99 shipping
---
New, unread hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$53.70
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1983-06-01

Size
Length:286 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:17.6 oz

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      TOO MANY UN-EDUCATED SELLERS!
    Review created: 05/23/07(updated 06/01/08)
    8 of 10 people found this review helpful.

    WHEN A SELLER HERE ON E-BAY COMES ACROSS A BOOK IN A GOODWILL STORE THEY WANT TO SELL HERE ON E-BAY , THEY SEARCH E-BAY LISTINGS AND SEE HOW MUCH THEYGO FOR, AND THINK THEY HAVE A GOLD MINE! THEY BECOME MIS-GUIDED AT THE VALUE OF THE ONE THEY ACTUALLY HAVE IN THEIR HANDS. YES, OLDER EDITIONS ARE SELLING AT A PREMIUM, BUT THE ONES COMMONLY SOLD ON THIS PART OF E-BAY ARE UN-EDUCATED ABOUT THE DIFFERENCES IN THE EDITIONS-SOOOO.. THEY ENTER THE ISBN NUMBER, AND OUT POPS "4TH EDITION" (BECAUSE IT'S E-BAY'S INCORRECT DEFAULT INFO) BUT THEY DON'T SPECIFY IT'S INCORRECT!. THEN THE BUYER GETS ANGRY WHEN THEY RECIEVE A FIFTH EDITION THAT CAN BE FOUND DIRT CHEAP ANYWHERE IN ANY BOOKSTORE. REASON FOR MY RANT??? I HAVE BEEN SOLD BOOKS FROM REGULAR BOOKSELLERS (THAT HAVE NO IDEA WE COLLECT PREMIUM COPIES OF THE BASIC TEXT, AND A.A. MEMORBILIA)THAT WERE DESCRIBED AS "MINT" AND "lIKE NEW" AND THEY COME, AND THERE WATER DAMAGED, THE WRONG EDITION, WRITTEN IN....AND- ASK SELLER TO ID THE BOOK BEFORE BUYING,AND THEY GET SNOTTY AND SAY "IT'S IN THE DESCRIPTION" YOU CAN'T READ? JUST BECAUSE WE WANT TO BE SURE WHAT WERE BUYING. ALSO, MOST OF THE TIME THEY DON'T EVEN SPRING FOR THE .15 CENTS FOR A PICTURE, AND DON'T EVEN DESCRIBE THE BOOK AT ALL. BOTTOM LINE..IF YOU NOT SURE ABOUT THESE COLLECTABLE RECOVERY BOOKS, GO BACK TO STEVEN KING BOOKS, AND ROMANCE NOVELS. EITHER THAT, OR DON'T GET MAD WHEN WE ASK ABOUT THE BOOK YER USING A STOCK PHOTO TO SHOW!


    Review ID: 10000000003625574
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
      Written by addicts for addicts
    Review created: 08/10/07(updated 12/09/07)
    by:
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    It just keeps getting better every time I read it.
    I still say, I don't remember that being in there.
    If your a addict, read this book. You will say
    Wow! I thought I was the only one who thought, felt or did that.
    If your a fan of the Big Book, who owe it to yourself to read this
    one too.


    Review ID: 10000000004197323
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.