• Home >
  • Buy >
  • jon stewart >
  • Naked Pictures of Famous People by Jon Stewart (1999, Paperback)

buy(997,314)99.7%
Brand New
$9.37
+$3.60
Save 37%*
azulio_media(28,407)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
keen_northwest(67,695)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Naked Pictures of Famous People by Jon Stewart (1999, Paperback) 
Naked Pictures of Famous People by Jon Stewart (1999, Paperback)

 
Naked Pictures of Famous People by Jon Stewart (1999, Paperback)

Author: Jon Stewart
Publisher: Rob Weisbach Books
Publication Date: 1999-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0688171621
ISBN-13: 9780688171629
Product ID: EPID755436
Description: This satiric book--composed of 18 comic essays--mocks several famous personalities, including Bill Clinton, Martha Stewart, Vincent Van Gogh, Adolf Hitler, and Larry King. Several critics have compared this work of wit to the writings of...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
57 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 7h 35m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
minor cover wear and gift dedication inside, good reading copy ohd
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$2.991d 10h 43m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 4h 43m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 14h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4920d 1h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.5024d 7h 29m
Clean book, decent shape
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 14h 9m
Like New Like New Condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine May have remainder mark on edge.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 12h 9m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
One page a few lines highlighted.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.2524d 23h 19m
no markings; pages intact
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Fine 0688171621 May have signs of shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.7017d 11h 18m
Fine Ships within 24 hours-Never Read!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.74---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
15d 13h 41m
Spine has been bent a little. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
perfect
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
new never read, may have shelf or handling wear, publishers mark,good copy I ship
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.8519d 17h 59m
Cover shows some wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.36---
New 0688171621 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.41
Free shipping
29d 4h 56m
America (the Book) and Naked Pictures of Famous People
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$12.001d 14h 55m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.3712d 5h 51m
Pub date: 1999. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$6.97
Free shipping
19d 6h 14m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.952d 1h 47m
clean text; no marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.00---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.36---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.46---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.9511d 7h 12m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.84---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.86---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.88---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.91---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.968d 23h 22m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.96---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.96---
99 Percent+ Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.05---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.0611d 0h 27m
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.90---
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.90---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.27---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
This satiric book--composed of 18 comic essays--mocks several famous personalities, including Bill Clinton, Martha Stewart, Vincent Van Gogh, Adolf Hitler, and Larry King. Several critics have compared this work of wit to the writings of Woody Allen.

Details
Publication Date:1999-10-01

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
Featuring a new essay by the author, written especially for this paperback edition, this critically acclaimed bestseller is "terrific night table reading for lovers of intelligent satire" ("Austin Chronicle").

Industry Reviews
"The brevity of the pieces combined with the flow of wit make this a buoyant read."
Watanabe

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.