• Home >
  • Buy >
  • noose >
  • N Is for Noose by Sue Grafton (1999, Paperback)

buy(997,512)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 25%*
bacobook(33,181)99.3%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
keen_northwest(67,698)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 87%*
*Learn more
N Is for Noose by Sue Grafton (1999, Paperback) 
N Is for Noose by Sue Grafton (1999, Paperback)

 
N Is for Noose by Sue Grafton (1999, Paperback)

Author: Sue Grafton
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Publication Date: 1999-04-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0449223612
ISBN-13: 9780449223611
Product ID: EPID628180
Description: Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
102 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.88---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$8.24
Free shipping
12d 9h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$8.24
Free shipping
16d 6h 20m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.36---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9918d 6h 22m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.39---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.39---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
12d 13h 28m
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.10---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
11h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
7d 2h 37m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.94---
Edge wear, spine creases, nice otherwise! (Box 173)
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.25
Free shipping
7d 3h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.2417d 11h 27m
N IS FOR NOOSE BY SUE GRAFTON THE SPLINE IS SLIGHTLY BENT THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.20---
New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.06---
Used book, Very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.00---
mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.85---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.8212d 5h 38m
Used Book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.45---
paperback
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.25---
N is for Noose, by Grafton, Sue. . Published by Fawcett Books, 1999. . Mass-market
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Spine wear. ALL OF OUR BOOKS ARE 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEED. Any item may be
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
A few chips out of edge
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Looks good!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
[ff1] miner shelf life brand new
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.2315d 14h 5m
Fine 0449223612 SS--This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.003d 14h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.999d 9h 17m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
spine creases, minor wear
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
4290 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Kinsey Milhone investigates the death of sheriff's investigator Tom Newquist in the tiny California haven of Nota Lake.

Details
Publication Date:1999-04-01

Size
Length:322 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Private eye Kinsey Millhone hangs tough as she investigates a beloved cop's suspicious death, in the 14th novel of this bestselling series.

Tom Newquist had been a detective in the Nota Lake sheriff's office--a tough, honest cop respected by everyone. When he died suddenly, the townfolk were sad but not surprised. Just shy of sixty-five, Newquist worked too hard, drank too much, and exercised too little.Newquist's widow, Selma, didn't doubt the coroner's report. But still, she couldn't help wondering what had so bothered Tom in the last six weeks of his life. What was it that had made him prowl restlessly at night and brood constantly? Determined to help Selma find the answer, Kinsey Millhone sets up shop in Nota Lake, where she finds that looking for a needle in a haystack can draw blood--very likely, her own. . . .

Industry Reviews
"Grafton's probing group portrait of Nota Lake starts slowly, but her patient revelations of the complicated relationships Tom Newquist left behind make this her best since ''K' is for Killer'."
Angier

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.