gothlord1966(1,458)100%
Very Good
$3.49
+$3.44
Save 41%*
keen_northwest(67,969)99.4%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 83%*
ggiezgg(80,728)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 83%*
*Learn more
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark by Alvin Schwartz (1986, Paperback) 
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark by Alvin Schwartz (1986, Paperback)

 
More Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark by Alvin Schwartz (1986, Paperback)

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Publication Date: 1986-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0064401774
ISBN-13: 9780064401777
Product ID: EPID43388
Description: More traditional and modern-day stories of ghosts, witches, vampires, "jump" stories, and scary songs.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
67 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 17h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 11h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 2h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 21h 49m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 4h 55m
COVER HAS A DOGEAR. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. Ships by next
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Back/ Front cover is folded. Back/Front cover has minor tearing or ripping. Well
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.992d 20h 8m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Stained Edges Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.10---
bent cover / pages
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.13---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.54---
.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.54---
1115hcy Brand new softcover. Not preowned. We ship fast, usually same day as your
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.49---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.71---
Edges Shelf Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Sticker Front Cover, Bottom Page Ends Lighlty
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 17h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
1d 2h 48m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.004h 30m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.0025d 3h 2m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0064401774: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.996d 22h 36m
Very Good 0064401774: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0064401774: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, pages
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.62---
This book's cover and spine are a little worn. Every heavytail order includes
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
There are several creases on the front cover. The pages are clean and in good
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Cover is worn(Book has different cover from one shown,First harper trophy edition
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Usable condition.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
6884HC new softcover. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same business day.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9519d 11h 7m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.2426d 7h 31m
Scuffing to cover. Otherwise clean, tight, unmarked, immaculate book. Ships within 1
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.35---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$6.58
Free shipping
9d 22h 27m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$6.58
Free shipping
13d 22h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.58
Free shipping
15d 3h 40m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.58
Free shipping
27d 17h 19m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.4924d 22h 9m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.71---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.71---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
More traditional and modern-day stories of ghosts, witches, vampires, "jump" stories, and scary songs.

Details
Publication Date:1986-09-01
Illustrator:Stephen Gammell

Size
Length:100 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
For fans of things that go bump in the night, here is a bewitching treat. "Not since Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark has there been a collection of horror stories as well suited for children".--School Library Journal

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.