goodwill_marinette_wi(2,946)99.9%
Good
$12.86
Free shipping
Save 66%*
*Learn more
Modernity and Modernism by Briony Fer, Nigel Blake, Tamar Garb (1993, Paperback, Illustrated) 
Modernity and Modernism by Briony Fer, Nigel Blake, Tamar Garb (1993, Paperback, Illustrated)

 
Modernity and Modernism by Briony Fer, Nigel Blake, Tamar Garb (1993, Paperback, Illustrated)

Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1993-03-01
Series: Modern Art Practices and Debates
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0300055145
ISBN-13: 9780300055146
Product ID: EPID120530
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
15 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$12.86
Free shipping
29d 21h 1m
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service! Quality books.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$25.27---
Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. ;
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$26.73---
Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.95---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$14.8920d 7h 32m
Very Good VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, square uncreased spine.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$16.88---
FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$24.79---
FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$24.79---
Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight Size: 7.5x10, 297pp., 254
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$26.25---
Like New Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$28.38---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$29.78---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$38.93---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$46.76---
Very good Crease in front cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$49.57---
New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$94.80---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1993-03-01
Series:Modern Art Practices and Debates
Editor:Francis Frascina
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:297 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:31.2 oz

Publisher's Note
This is the first in a series of four books about art and its interpretation from the mid-nineteenth century to the end of the twentieth. The authors seek to explain the most important issues confronting any study of modern art, without attempting exhaustive coverage. The books present a range of approaches characteristic of current art-historical debates. The first volume focuses on aspects of Realism, Impressionism and Post-Impressionism in Paris between about 1848 and 1900.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.