Bread Crumb Link
  • Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Modern Chinese by Pei-Ching Ta Hs"Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs"Ueh ShˆEng Chung-Kuo Y"U WˆEn Chua, Pei-Ching Ta Hs?Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs?Ueh Sh?Eng Chung-Kuo Y?U W?En Chua (1971, Paperback)

alibris_books_07(8,606)98.5%
New
$2.95
+$3.49
Save 67%*
wills10(10,302)100%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.49
Save 88%*
thingamajigs2007(363)100%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.49
Save 88%*
*Learn more

Modern Chinese by Pei-Ching Ta Hs"Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs"Ueh ShˆEng Chung-Kuo Y"U WˆEn Chua, Pei-Ching Ta Hs?Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs?Ueh Sh?Eng Chung-Kuo Y?U W?En Chua (1971, Paperback)

 
Modern Chinese by Pei-Ching Ta Hs"Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs"Ueh ShˆEng Chung-Kuo Y"U WˆEn Chua, Pei-Ching Ta Hs?Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs?Ueh Sh?Eng Chung-Kuo Y?U W?En Chua (1971, Paperback)
Options: 
Author: Pei-Ching Ta Hs"Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs"Ueh ShˆEng Chung-Kuo Y"U WˆEn Chua, Pei-Ching Ta Hs?Ueh. Wai Kuo Liu Hs?Ueh Sh?Eng Chung-Kuo Y?U W?En Chua
Publisher: Dover Pubns
Publication Date: 1971-06-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0486227553
ISBN-13: 9780486227559
Product ID: EPID987221
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences

Distance

Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
28 results
PriceTime Left
Item image
Very minor wear (7-5-09)
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00Time left:10d 21h 18m
Item image
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.98Time left:2d 9h 25m
Item image
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.98Time left:2d 11h 13m
Item image
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.98Time left:19d 2h 54m
Item image
Perfect and New! , illustrated edition. 1971 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.98---
Item image
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. illustrated edition. 1971 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.98---
Item image
Library discard. Showing very light wear for age of book.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Light corner and edge wear. No writing or labeling.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Carefully packaged and shipped from Windsor, CT.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Carefully packaged and shipped from Windsor, CT.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Gray Sky Books - great books at great prices.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Every book we sell is fully guaranteed!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
Thanks for choosing Red Sand Books.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
PLEASE NOTE: The delivery estimate for this item is 4 to 14 business days. Thanks
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Item image
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.04---
Item image
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.04---
Item image
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.04---
Item image
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books-Hot deals
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.04---
Item image
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.39---
Item image
New Brand new book in excellent condition. Ships Today. 640.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Item image
Very Good Pages clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.11---
Item image
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95Time left:1d 16h 45m
Item image
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.97Time left:4d 13h 6m
Item image
1971 edition, book reflects age. Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
Item image
Like New 1971 edition, book reflects age. Book has shelf wear from storage and use;
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.55---
Item image
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$22.34---
Item image
Great customer service. Very good condition .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$24.04---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1971-06-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Note
An introductory text that presents the speech sounds, grammar, and basic vocabulary of the Mandarin Chinese spoken in Mainland China

Self-study course in modern Mandarin. Pin yin transcription used with conversion table for Yale and Wade systems. Three cassettes.

See an error? Please report

    Bubble Opens Help Start of layer
    Bubble Help End of layer

    PulldownMenu Open Start of layer
    PulldownMenu End of layer

    Start of layer
    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.
    Click To Close
    End of layer