• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Maya by Charles Gallenkamp (1987, Paperback, Revised)

powells_bookstore(35,373)99.4%
Good
$5.95
+$3.98
Save 62%*
*Learn more
Maya by Charles Gallenkamp (1987, Paperback, Revised) 
Maya by Charles Gallenkamp (1987, Paperback, Revised)

 
Maya by Charles Gallenkamp (1987, Paperback, Revised)

Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Publication Date: 1987-12-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140088318
ISBN-13: 9780140088311
Product ID: EPID64168
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
14 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$3.99
$5.99
6d 4h 36m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine 0140088318 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Near Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Trade Paperback. Near Fine in wraps.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New 0140088318 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03338024 _
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
The riddle and rediscovery of a lost civilization
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0026d 17h 17m
Very good condition paperback. No marks. Binding is tight. Book unfolds the many
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.79---
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.18---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.954d 0h 34m
3 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 3 of 3 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1987-12-01
Edition Description:Revised

Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The civilization of the Maya in Mexico and Central America is one of the world's most intriguing archaeological puzzles. At one time a sophisticated civilization, around 800 A.D., cities were abandoned, temples left unfinished, and a powerful culture vanished. Charles Gallenkamp unfolds the many wonders of this lost world and provides a rare look at the exciting explorations that are uncovering many of its long-buried secrets.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.