• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Mark by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2000, Hardcover)

3507goodmanbooks(16,999)99.5%
Like New
$6.00
+$3.99
Save 73%*
franzmeister(7,631)100%
Very Good
$3.49
+$4.00
Save 84%*
trishmcd(1,270)100%
Very Good
$3.49
+$3.89
Save 84%*
*Learn more
The Mark by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2000, Hardcover) 
The Mark by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2000, Hardcover)

 
The Mark by Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye (2000, Hardcover)

Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Publication Date: 2000-11-01
Series: LAHAYE, TIM F.
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0842332251
ISBN-13: 9780842332255
Product ID: EPID1738085
Description: Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands that all of his subjects (i.e., all members of the human race) wear the mark of the Antichrist emblazoned on th...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
210 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.008h 56m
Book 8 The Left Behind Series I combine shipping!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.4927d 5h 24m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.005d 1h 37m
HC/DJ GC Holiday Shipping Special 5 Books/ $4.99!!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0023d 5h 12m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0027d 6h 1m
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! L2
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4529d 3h 32m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.991h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4820d 15h 21m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Hardback book with jacket...looks like it just came from the bookstore.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.0029d 8h 35m
scuffed cover & DJ. 1st prntng 1st ed. Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.10---
- Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$1.007h 12m
Includes dust jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.27---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 8h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 8h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 4h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 9h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 7h 42m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.9912h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 3h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 9h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 11h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 19h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 16h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 18h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.6012d 11h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 3h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 6h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 12h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 20h 7m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 2h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 8h 50m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 13h 17m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$3.0023h 47m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 6h 46m
Fast shipping from Arizona! SKU# D-33
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
70
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Excellent condition, appears to be unread. Personal inscription inside front cover.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
missing dust jacket
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.991d 8h 21m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Looks like it just came home from the store. Minor shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.1821d 21h 47m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.18---
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a family
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
A Left Behind Book. Like New Condition
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$1.851d 7h 24m
Used church library book in excellent condition. No wear except for the library
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
Dust jacket is scruffed and bumped, all pages are clean,clear,crisp and intact,
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.0020d 1h 33m
Book looks like new, but has a name and 'book 8' written on first page.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.03---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4922d 1h 13m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
slight wear on jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.759d 15h 52m
Part of the series. Buy them all.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Black DJ is very slightly rubbed/edge worn. Else is excellent. Interior is tight and
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.24---
Left Behind #8 Series; 1.28 x 9.31 x 6.34 Inches; 381 pages
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.36---
I Combine shipping ! Make your own lot
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.499d 8h 57m
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$2.491d 7h 43m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.9929d 2h 10m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
VG+/VG+, dust jacket shows some rubbing and has very mild edgewear, interior
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
We ship next business day ! Non smoking home.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.0016d 11h 49m
ASSASSINS NICOLAE GLORIOUS APPEARING APOLLYON MARK
Condition: Very Good
 
2 Bids$7.491d 1h 38m
pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine Extremely light wear. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New 0842332251 New, Never read, May contain Publishers remainder marks, Fast
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Very Nice! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
ASSASSINS NICOLAE APOLLYON MARK INDWELLING SOUL HARVEST
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$5.991d 7h 3m
Very Good All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New 0842332251 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25L.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Very Good Condition. Edges And/Or Corners May Be Worn.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$3.9920d 5h 22m
The Dust Jacket Has A Printing Error
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$3.491d 11h 20m
A brand-new, unused unread copy in perfect condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.29---
No markings in text found. Light edgewear to dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.504d 22h 32m
I HAVE MANY LEFT BEHIND,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.507d 6h 49m
This book will leave its Mark on you. Normal book wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.4612d 13h 32m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.78---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$3.992d 10h 37m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.848d 9h 44m
Book #8 of the series.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.8912d 5h 8m
Previous Owners Name On Second Page, Corners/Edges Sharp, Text Is Unmarked, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
#8 of 11 of left behind series that I will list today
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9913h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9910d 7h 32m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9918d 0h 55m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.993d 11h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9924d 3h 57m
The Beast Rules the World.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9924d 9h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9926d 8h 19m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Immediate delivery! DJ and book like new!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Fast Shipping! 2000 Tyndale House Publishers Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy;
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.793d 21h 41m
1st edition; no markings; all pages crisp and intact; some dust cover wear
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
DJ has store stickers but clean otherwise,hardcover clean & tight like new,gently
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
3d 21h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
5d 4h 29m
#8 of 11 of left behind series that I will list today
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9913h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
7d 3h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 0h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
29d 13h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$4.9916d 2h 49m
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine / Fine. Great used copy in like new condition. A
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.954d 1h 12m
Excellent condition. Great gift item. Quick shipment guaranteed. Label on inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
I HAVE MANY LEFT BEHIND,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.5027d 3h 28m
Sm. Tear On DJ Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.995h 22m
THE BEAST RULES THE WORLD --- REFUSE THE MARK
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.002d 3h 11m
Book 8 of The Left Behind Christian Fiction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.003d 9h 0m
Book 8 of The Left Behind Christian Fiction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.0016d 7h 49m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.954d 1h 12m
Book 8 of The Left Behind Christian Fiction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.0016d 7h 51m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
Free shipping
26d 4h 37m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.0518d 14h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
16d 8h 58m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.0025d 2h 36m
very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.994d 7h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.22
Free shipping
24d 2h 50m
*Unused copy.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.55---
Edge wear, nice otherwise! (Box 285)
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9022h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9522d 3h 18m
Spine loose.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
brand new condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$4.006d 7h 6m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.0013d 5h 10m
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.01---
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.01---
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.01---
Purchase This Book and Get TRIBULATION FORCE Free!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
Free shipping
22d 9h 51m
COMPARE BOOK PRICES WITH FREE POSTAGE SAVINGS!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
Free shipping
18d 1h 48m
Includes 2 Prequels - The Regime & The Rapture
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$14.994d 4h 50m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
Free shipping
2d 22h 39m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.9921d 9h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.406d 9h 31m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.503d 8h 55m
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.50---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 7h 11m
2000 ; Book is very good, DJ has mild edge wear from handling - DJ in new, clear
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.55---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.993d 8h 15m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.9917d 8h 22m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.9928d 2h 29m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.001d 9h 11m
BRAND NEW!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.95
Free shipping
11d 19h 41m
Purchase This Book and Get TRIBULATION FORCE Free!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
Free shipping
24d 7h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 8h 50m
very nice hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.34---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.4529d 21h 53m
AS NEW. 1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Fine.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 23h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 23h 47m
Book 8 in the Left Behind Series BUY 2 GET 1 FREE
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.9924d 10h 7m
Clean 'FINE' copy with tight binding and crisp pages.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.24---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.75---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9522d 3h 43m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$8.0019d 2h 30m
Unused copy. Perfect condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.15---
Excellent condition. No paper jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
The Beast Rules the World
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.996d 4h 17m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.996d 8h 43m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.0022d 11h 21m
The Mark The Beast Rules The World Hardcover Collectible 1st First Edition Hardcover
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
B447/1st Printing 2000/Hardback with jacket/Very light jacket ware, otherwise book
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
B449/1st printing 2000/Owner name on top of title page, otherwise in near new
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Mark - 381 pages - Hardcover - By Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye - Like New!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$11.99---
left behind books
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.256d 23h 40m
B505/1s Edition 2000/Hardback with DJ.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.99---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.27---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.27---
1/2000 printing HB book w/ DJ. Owner sticker under front flap; o/w Like New.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.95---
B457/1st printing 2000/Hardcover with jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.99---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Nicolae Carpathia, Antichrist and ruler of the world, has returned to life after lying dead for three days. Carpathia demands that all of his subjects (i.e., all members of the human race) wear the mark of the Antichrist emblazoned on their foreheads or hands. The members of the Tribulation Force are ostracized and imperiled for their refusal to bear the mark.

Details
Publication Date:2000-11-01
Series:LAHAYE, TIM F.

Size
Length:381 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:24.8 oz

Publisher's Note
An evil world leader has proclaimed himself the Antichrist, drawing up plans to mark all human beings, but the "Trib Force" is determined to stop him.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The Mark by Jerry B. Jenkins Tim Lahaye BOOK 8
    Review created: 09/28/06
    by:
    8 of 9 people found this review helpful.

    The Mark The Beast Rules The World by Jerry B. Jenkins Tim Lahaye BOOK # 8
    Ten years have past since Dr. Tim Le Haye & Jerry B. Jenkins first published Left Behind. It became wildly popular & they continued the story into a whole series of books. I think there are currently 12 books to the set. This is the eighth book in the series. Based on interpretation of the Book of Revelation from the Bible, Left Behind is the story of the beginning of the end of the world as we know it. I have already reviewed the first 7 books, they are:1)Left Behind, 2) The Tribulation Force, 3)Nicolae, 4)Soul Harvest, 5)Apollyon, 6)Assassins, 7)The Indwelling. We are well into the tribulation period now with Nicolae Carpathia "resurrected" from his assassination & indwelled with satan himself. The time has come for all people left on earth to make a choice, to take the mark of the beast or to die refusing. Of course the members of the tribulation force will refuse & are in more danger now than ever. The trib force members that are working in Carpathia's palace must find a way out. The Trib force & other Christians discover that they have a mark of their own given to tehm by God. It is only visible to other believers. The book ends with Carpathia heading off to Jerusalem where he will proclaim himself God. The books always keep you wanting to read the next & this one is no different. Published by Tyndale House. Happy reading & don't be left behind!


    Review ID: 10000000001920058
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.