• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Managing Your Mind by Gillian Butler, Tony Hope (1997, Paperback)

mlangford333(5,869)99.6%
Like New
$2.65
+$4.00
Save 84%*
powells_bookstore(37,040)99.4%
Good
$7.95
+$3.98
Save 53%*
*Learn more
Managing Your Mind by Gillian Butler, Tony Hope (1997, Paperback) 
Managing Your Mind by Gillian Butler, Tony Hope (1997, Paperback)

 
Managing Your Mind by Gillian Butler, Tony Hope (1997, Paperback)

Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Publication Date: 1997-01-01
Series: Oxford Paperbacks
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0195111257
ISBN-13: 9780195111255
Product ID: EPID70426
Description: In this title the authors show the reader how to use both management techniques and psychological skills to improve their relationships with friends, coworkers, lovers and spouses. They include seven basic skills: how to manage yourself ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
16 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Brand NEW. PERFECT, Crisp & Clean. Ships in 1 Business Day.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.652d 12h 2m
Never read. I ship immediately with delivery confirmation from smoke-free home in
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.05---
New and unread!
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.49---
SMOKE FREE HOME. Oversize paperback.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 20h 11m
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Paperback book with minor shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Very good condition, no shelf wear or tear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.97---
Pristine Copy, Bright & Clean, No Creases, Marks, Markings or wear.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9818d 2h 29m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.26---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9512d 23h 52m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.07---
3 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 3 of 3 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In this title the authors show the reader how to use both management techniques and psychological skills to improve their relationships with friends, coworkers, lovers and spouses. They include seven basic skills: how to manage yourself and your time, how to face problems honestly and effectively, how to make use of ample problem-solving techniques, how to reward yourself, how to keep things in perspective, how to build self-confidence, and finally, how to relax.

Details
Publication Date:1997-01-01
Series:Oxford Paperbacks

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Integrating techniques of management with those of psychology, mixing feeling with action and work with play, this book is both an invitation to enjoy life to its fullest and a guide for achieving such enjoyment. Butler and Hope present practical ways of improving relationships, mood, health, and work, while at the same time showing ways to build self-confidence, overcome anxiety and depression, and more. 9 illustrations.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.