buy(1,117,264)99.7%
Brand New
$14.65
+$4.00
Save 36%*
kimonodollartist(3,303)100%
Very Good
$9.99
+$3.99
Save 56%*
powells_bookstore(40,142)99.4%
Good
$5.50
+$3.98
Save 76%*
*Learn more
Lucky Man by Michael J. Fox (2002, Hardcover) 
Lucky Man by Michael J. Fox (2002, Hardcover)

 
Lucky Man by Michael J. Fox (2002, Hardcover)

Author: Michael J. Fox
Publisher: Hyperion Press
Publication Date: 2002-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0786867647
ISBN-13: 9780786867646
Product ID: EPID1931518
Description: One of the most well-known actors of his generation, Michael J. Fox first came to prominence with his seven-year stint as Alex Keaton on the popular TV show FAMILY TIES. In what would have been the middle of a successful career in both f...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
47 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.5016d 3h 5m
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.23---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
HC/DJ SIGNED BY MICHAEL J. FOX
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$74.9514h 22m
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Unmarked, just not as shiny as new. Very slight wear. Confirms and ships fast.
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Markings Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Text Is Unmarked, Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
minor crease on dust jackettight binding, no spine creases,no writing; clean copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$9.00
Free shipping
11d 3h 56m
Recently purchased, read once
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.98
Free shipping
11d 8h 7m
usually ship within 24 hours. b52
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.2912d 3h 17m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$4.992d 18h 49m
New 0786867647 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.69---
New 0786867647 HARDCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.69---
New 0786867647 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.73---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.9926d 16h 6m
New 0786867647 HARDCOVER SUPER NICE/CLEAN/BRAND NEW, -NO PROBLEMS-BOOK STORE
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Star of Family Ties memoir on struggle with Parkinson's
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$4.991d 3h 6m
FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER..BIG BLACK MARKER MARK ON COVER, 2002, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.99---
FAST SHIPPING,LOW PRICES,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.992d 20h 48m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 23h 13m
AS NEW. 1st Ed/1st Printing. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Fine. DON'T
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.50---
The majority of My Books are removals from Bookstore shelves and might have very
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.99---
Book is in Perfect Condition see no signs of ever being read 3939
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$17.9916d 14h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 14h 39m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.999d 22h 11m
"His life, career, struggle with alcohol & Parkinson's"
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$10.0020d 20h 11m
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$1.994d 21h 6m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.002d 9h 50m
FIRST EDITION 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 COPYRIGHT 2002 BY MICHAEL J. FOX HARDCOVER IWTH
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$14.653d 17h 44m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.98---
"He recounts his life ,career, alcoholism ,Parkinson's"
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$20.009d 23h 56m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.98---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.15---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.3410d 10h 24m
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.41---
MICHAEL J. FOX
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$4.655d 17h 3m
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.47---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$18.365d 17h 11m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$34.424d 22h 52m
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
One of the most well-known actors of his generation, Michael J. Fox first came to prominence with his seven-year stint as Alex Keaton on the popular TV show FAMILY TIES. In what would have been the middle of a successful career in both film and television, he was diagnosed with Parkinson's Disease, a condition that eventually led to his retirement from in front of the cameras (though he continued to contribute his voice to a number of successful animated films). In this memoir, he recounts his life and career, his battle with alcohol, and, of course, his ongoing struggle with Parkinson's.

Details
Publication Date:2002-04-01

Size
Length:260 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The acclaimed actor offers an intimate, heartwarming account of his life, his meteoric rise to success in television and film, his struggle with Parkinson's disease, a degenerative neurological condition that usually affects the elderly, and his fierce campaign to find a cure for the ailment. 500,000 first printing. First serial, People. Second serial, Good Housekeeping & Reader's Digest.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.