buy(1,077,141)99.7%
Brand New
$9.37
+$3.60
Save 37%*
bacobook(34,770)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
hungry-bookorm(24,014)99.5%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Love in the Time of Cholera by Gabriel Garcia Marquez (2007, Paperback, Reprint) 
Love in the Time of Cholera by Gabriel Garcia Marquez (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Love in the Time of Cholera by Gabriel Garcia Marquez (2007, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Vintage Books
Publication Date: 2007-10-05
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0307389731
ISBN-13: 9780307389732
Product ID: EPID63150790
Description: A novel about love, time, and an unusual triangular love affair. For 53 years, Florentino Ariza waits patiently for Fermina Daza, the woman who once loved him. While he waits, he becomes astonishingly successful with other women (he has ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
93 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 11h 3m
Wear on corners and on back cover, still quite readable (7-19-09)
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Ships
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Ships
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 7h 14m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.904d 6h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 17h 50m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 19h 28m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 12h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 1h 35m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 13h 43m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 4h 3m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 14h 51m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 19h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 9h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 11h 38m
paperback novel
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.956d 12h 42m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 18h 39m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 18h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 19h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 1h 29m
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9819d 10h 47m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
cover has shelving wear, some, 5 or so bent corners
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.09---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 3h 10m
All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.28---
See feedback- reliable, fast! VG+, near Fine. Covers glossy w/ lightest edge wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Excellent condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.77---
LARGE SOFTCOVER VERY GOOD CONDITION
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.997d 3h 10m
Great condition - no markings, highlighting, or creases inside or outside. Outside
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.71---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.923d 16h 25m
Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding; light wear; from smoke-free home. V2801
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
fast shipping
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.7618d 13h 28m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
One page has crease but otherwise nice clean book. Fast shipping!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0307389731 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.3723d 8h 35m
Very Good Used, very good; No writing or marks in text.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0307389731 Book shows light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Clean text. Edgewear, bookstore stamp and price inside cover. Edge spots.
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
A novel about love, time, and an unusual triangular love affair. For 53 years, Florentino Ariza waits patiently for Fermina Daza, the woman who once loved him. While he waits, he becomes astonishingly successful with other women (he has 622 liaisons). She marries another man and lives a life of intense respectability. Finally, she is widowed, and their lives begin again.

Gabriel Garcia Marquez's fanciful and lush novel is a romantic epic about love in its many guises, the clash of romanticism and rationalism, and the terrible agony of love sickness. At the apex of the novel's love triangle is Fermina Daza, who rejects her young lover Florentino Ariza, and marries the practical doctor Juvenal Urbino. While she lives a respectable and moral married life, Arize's passion for her is undiminished--despite his conquest of 622 other women. After 53 years, Urbino dies, and their love and life together begins again. The novel was adapted into a film in 2007 starring Javier Bardem as the love-smitten Ariza.

Details
Publication Date:2007-10-05
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:348 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"...Oh boy--does he write well. [This] is a faithful and beautiful piece of work."
New York Times Book Review - Thomas Pynchon (04/10/1988)

"This is one of my favorite novels. It's so dense that no matter how many times I dip into it, I manage to find something startling that I have totally forgotten."
Chabon

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.