buy(979,058)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 39%*
powells_bookstore(34,937)99.4%
Good
$4.98
+$3.98
Save 49%*
*Learn more
The Lost Deep Thoughts by Jack Handey (1998, Paperback) 
The Lost Deep Thoughts by Jack Handey (1998, Paperback)

 
The Lost Deep Thoughts by Jack Handey (1998, Paperback)

Author: Jack Handey
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Publication Date: 1998-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0786883057
ISBN-13: 9780786883059
Product ID: EPID748036
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
31 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.90---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.66---
Buy from the best: 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.81---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 1998 Paperback.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.88---
Great Shape! 1st. 1998 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.08---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
25d 4h 8m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.994d 1h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.983d 20h 31m
Like New Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 1998 Paperback.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
New Great Shape! 1st. 1998 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Very Good 0786883057. Very good book has clean, unmarked pages. Shelf wear to cover;
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.26---
New GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4,
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.48---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.06---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.06---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.49---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.66---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.67---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.26---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.92---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.38---
New May have small mark or shelf wear
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.47---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.4516d 22h 17m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.98---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.0224d 3h 20m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.25---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$21.54---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1998-09-01

Size
Length:96 pages
Height:6.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:3.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The latest installment in "Deep Thoughts" series unearths more of the pseudo-inspirational material that "Saturday Night Live" viewers have grown to love. Illustrated with aptly corny nature photographs, "The Lost Deep Thoughts" takes a profound plunge into the world of Handey's life-altering aphorisms. 96 photos.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.