• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Look Great, Feel Great by Joyce Meyer (2006, Hardcover)

archivesbooksinc(59,557)99.9%
Good
$1.99
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(33,509)99.4%
Good
$8.10
+$3.98
Save 64%*
*Learn more
Look Great, Feel Great by Joyce Meyer (2006, Hardcover) 
Look Great, Feel Great by Joyce Meyer (2006, Hardcover)

 
Look Great, Feel Great by Joyce Meyer (2006, Hardcover)

Author: Joyce Meyer
Publisher: Faithwords
Publication Date: 2006-04-04
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446579467
ISBN-13: 9780446579469
Product ID: EPID50882223
Description: Bestselling author Joyce Meyer blends self-help with Scripture as she shares her own struggle to overcome unhealthy living habits as well as 12 keys for restoring all-around health. Our bodies are our God-given instruments for experienci...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
35 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
15d 5h 49m
Condition: Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$1.97
+$3.99 shipping
9d 1h 40m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
9d 14h 46m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
21d 4h 14m
Underlining and highlighting present. Otherwise excellent book. SBX4
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
**BRAND NEW!**MINT CONDITION!**FAST SHIPPING!**THANK YOU!**
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.90
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oklahoma
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
19d 19h 48m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
bible commentary bible reference Christian books
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$1.99
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
2d 4h 33m
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.13
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.79
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
11d 4h 39m
Condition: Good
Location: Wisconsin
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 21h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Utah
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$3.25
+$4.00 shipping
1h 5m
Condition: Like New
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$5.40
Free shipping
6d 0h 3m
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
FINE in FINE jacket HARDBACK-STD. pp. 195.00. W FILE.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.20
+$3.99 shipping
---
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$5.99
Calculate
10d 16h 25m
New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.20
+$3.99 shipping
---
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.79
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in New jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Lt. green boards, white textured spine
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.30
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.82
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW!! Church outreach ministry benefits from sale proceeds as we broadcast
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.10
+$3.98 shipping
14d 5h 45m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.38
+$3.99 shipping
---
Brand new! Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$22.97
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Bestselling author Joyce Meyer blends self-help with Scripture as she shares her own struggle to overcome unhealthy living habits as well as 12 keys for restoring all-around health. Our bodies are our God-given instruments for experiencing a fulfilling life, for doing good works, and for spiritual development. God's plan for each of us involves maintaining a sound mind, body, and soul. In her latest book, Joyce addresses the "self-esteem drought" that leads us to bad health habits. She includes practical tools that help make complete self-maintenance an easy part of any daily routine. Offering 12 keys to reclaiming our health through such things as exercise, eating habits, soul care, and responsibility, Joyce reveals how simple the restoration process really is.--From publisher description.

Details
Publication Date:2006-04-04

Size
Length:196 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:15.2 oz

Publisher's Note
The best-selling author of Approval Addiction and inspirational speaker draws on her own personal battle to overcome unhealthy living habits and introduces her spiritual-centered, twelve-step program for restoring overall health, covering such topics as exercise, eating habits, soul care, and personal responsibility.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      Excellent for building you up
    Review created: 06/11/06
    9 of 9 people found this review helpful.

    I really do not like to read alot but, I loved the book it takes each aspect of my life and breaks it down to help build me up. I have grown closer to the Lord and myself. It really made me evalute and over come past things in my life. I saw alot of myself in the book. I also like how you take several weeks to work on the different areas of life. I had a hard time in my reading the Bible and my prayer life. Since reading the first chapter, "Let God do the heavy lifting" it has improved my relationship with God. The second chapter I am learning to love myself more each day. I have changed my life alot after reading the book and would encourage anyone to buy it and apply it to your life.


    Review ID: 10000000001182278
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
      Good Solid Health Advice For All Ages
    Review created: 06/19/06
    10 of 12 people found this review helpful.

    I love this book! Yes, some of the advice may have been written before, but that's because it's the truth. Middle-aged baby boomers, especially, should buy this book and have it as a staple of their health reference library.
    What really sets Joyce's book apart is that it incorporates a realistic time frame as well as small, practical & achievable steps that everyone can incorporate into their lifestyle to live a happier & healthier life. This book is well worth the money.


    Review ID: 10000000001217088
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.