bacobook(33,552)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
massbookstore-online(148,108)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 87%*
h4book(12,405)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
The Lady Chosen by Stephanie Laurens (2003, Paperback) 
The Lady Chosen by Stephanie Laurens (2003, Paperback)

 
The Lady Chosen by Stephanie Laurens (2003, Paperback)

Publisher: Avon Books
Publication Date: 2003-08-01
Series: Bastion Club
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0060002069
ISBN-13: 9780060002060
Product ID: EPID2396609
Description: Tristan Wemyss, Earl of Trentham must marry within the year or lose his sizable inheritance. Determined to make the best of the situation Tristan decides to wed the one woman he actually has true feelings for--the lovely Leonora Carling....
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
66 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
* PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Free shipping
9d 18h 33m
A Bastion Club Novel
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5029d 18h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.84
Free shipping
29d 16h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 20h 23m
The Bastion Club Book 1
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.852d 13h 24m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.503d 3h 35m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001h 7m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 22h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 22h 8m
buy 4 books get 1 free
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 22h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 21h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 0h 5m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 14h 44m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 17h 59m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 17h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 13h 44m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 2h 31m
I COMBINE SHIPPING
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.253d 19h 42m
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
some spine creasing and a couple of places where it looks like book may have been
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.40---
Paperback has light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.47---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 0h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
Free shipping
7h 28m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.956d 22h 47m
Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
1d 21h 55m
Excellent condition! Book only has crease marks on spine from being read. Please
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.20
Free shipping
24d 14h 37m
Softcover Edition - VERY Good Condition - Romance Novel
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.504d 2h 52m
Good 0060002069 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine We ship everyday with tracking. Book in Mint Condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.13---
BX578D06 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.17
Free shipping
27d 3h 15m
Brand new, ships same day. Lowest price, Great deal BIN
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0027d 0h 17m
BX31508 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
PX140A506 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.57---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6526d 6h 48m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.65---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.7512d 3h 42m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.84---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.996d 15h 9m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.84---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.10---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.14---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2124d 12h 57m
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.04---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.36---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.13---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.997d 7h 17m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.458d 10h 12m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$39.03---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Tristan Wemyss, Earl of Trentham must marry within the year or lose his sizable inheritance. Determined to make the best of the situation Tristan decides to wed the one woman he actually has true feelings for--the lovely Leonora Carling. What will become of Tristan's plan when Lenora declares that, while she is willing to act on the sexual feelings she has for him, she will never marry him?

Details
Publication Date:2003-08-01
Series:Bastion Club

Size
Length:464 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:8.3 oz

Publisher's Note

Tristan Wemyss, Earl of Trentham, never expected he'd need to wed within a year or forfeit his inheritance. But he is not one to bow to the matchmaking mamas of the ton. No, he will marry a lady of his own choosing. And the lady he chooses is the enchanting neighbor living with her family next door. Miss Leonora Carling has beauty, spirit and passion; unfortunately, matrimony is the last thing on her mind ...

To Leonora, Tristan's kisses are oh-so-tempting, but once bitten, forever shy, she has determinedly turned her back on marriage. But Tristan is a seasoned campaigner who will not accept defeat. And when a mysterious man attempts to scare Leonora and her family from their home, Tristan realizes he's been given the perfect excuseto offer his services -- as protector, seducer and, ultimately, husband.



See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.