• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Kids' Letters to Harry Potter by Jay David (2002, Paperback, Reprint)

inflatablemadnessoutlet(40,631)99.2%
Brand New
$5.49
Free shipping
Save 57%*
midtownscholarbookstore(87,030)99.2%
Very Good
$3.00
+$3.50
Save 76%*
booksboughtback(88,547)99.5%
Good
$1.49
+$3.95
Save 88%*
*Learn more
Kids' Letters to Harry Potter by Jay David (2002, Paperback, Reprint) 
Kids' Letters to Harry Potter by Jay David (2002, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Kids' Letters to Harry Potter by Jay David (2002, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Bill Adler
Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub
Publication Date: 2002-09-16
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0786710586
ISBN-13: 9780786710584
Product ID: EPID2317791
Description: A collection of letters in which children share their thoughts and feelings about the Harry Potter books.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
33 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.001d 6h 32m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.499h 52m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good 0786710586 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good 0786710586 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New. May contain remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
FINE Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
FINE Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
27d 10h 52m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.49
Free shipping
29d 13h 53m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.3514d 17h 35m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.35---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.36---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.49---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.61---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.62---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.62---
New NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.96---
BRAND NEW ITEM. In business since 1985 SKU-MC22027
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.25---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.9325d 4h 57m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.74---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.27---

Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.4514d 20h 37m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.83---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.83---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A collection of letters in which children share their thoughts and feelings about the Harry Potter books.

Details
Publication Date:2002-09-16
Illustrator:Syrena Done
Editor:Jay David
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:160 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
With the phenomenally successful film Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, the bespectacled boy wizard's popularity shows no signs of slowing. Here is a charmer of a book for everyone who has ever read and loved a Harry Potter book. Now available in paperback, this is a collection of warm and amusing letters in which kids from all over the world express their admiration and affection for the imaginative, resourceful Harry. In addition to a generous sampling of children's enthusiastic, candid, and often humorous messages that illuminate reader's love affair with Harry Potter, this book also includes interviews with a number of the letter-writers. In the interviews, Harry's fans and newfound companions explore their personal enchantment with the young wizard as they consider the effect of the magical Harry on their lives. "The authors ... excitement for and love of the novels are apparent." — School Library Journal

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.