• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Kennedys by David Horowitz, Peter Collier (1984, Hardcover, Illustrated)

quality_at_discount_prices(856)100%
Like New
$8.95
+$4.00
Save 59%*
books_at_half(12,604)99.6%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(18,113)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
The Kennedys by David Horowitz, Peter Collier (1984, Hardcover, Illustrated) 
The Kennedys by David Horowitz, Peter Collier (1984, Hardcover, Illustrated)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 1984-06-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0671447939
ISBN-13: 9780671447939
Product ID: EPID2183958
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
70 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left

no dust jacket. name stamp on inside page. book in very good condition. our
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.989d 17h 2m

SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---

Book is like new. Pages clean and bright. Dust Jacket has slight shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---

Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.74---

HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping,
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.74---

HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.74---

Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
20d 0h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9916h 3m
ships out promptly. note: book is "like new inside" but does have wear to cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---

Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.991d 7h 43m

Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---

HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.79---

HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.79---

Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.0024d 8h 11m

HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---

Name written inside cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.24---

Very good in Very good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.25---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.9516d 23h 18m

first edition hardcover jacket has some edge wear and marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$1.992d 0h 43m

Very good smudge mark foreedge in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.00---

Very good gift inscription ffep, few dots to foreedge, in very good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$12.00---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 10h 48m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 21h 14m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 9h 16m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 17h 37m

Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 0h 55m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 5h 48m

64
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

An American Drama
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$3.002d 6h 39m

Pages in great shape - has original dust cover but dust cover has some tears and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.182d 22h 23m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.23---

.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.23---

. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.23---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9020d 21h 58m

No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.90---

VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

previous owner's name on first page else interior clean,binding tight, light
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 0h 14m

Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0016d 5h 4m

Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---

Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---

A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Good Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Cover and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---

Page Ends Tanned, Corners Lightly Shelf Worn, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1984-06-01
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:576 pages
Weight:18.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Tells the complete story of the triumphs and failures of the Kennedy family, a chronicle that encompasses the major events of the second half of this century.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.